Tournament Results
Rocky Mountain Junior Tour
Newcastle, WA
United States
Mar. 02 2024 - Mar. 03 2024
RMJT Seattle Junior Open at China Creek
Gender: Boys Age Group: Boys 14-19 Yardage: 6657
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charlie | Gaffney | Snoqualmie | WA | US | 2025 | 74 | 77 | 151 | |||
2 | Luke | Powell | Woodinville | WA | US | 2025 | 77 | 77 | 154 | |||
3 | Rowan | Gerron | Medina | WA | US | 2026 | 81 | 77 | 158 | |||
4 | Callum | Buchanan | Seattle | WA | US | 2024 | 81 | 79 | 160 | |||
5 | Alex | Harwood | Mercer Island | WA | US | 2026 | 84 | 78 | 162 | |||
5 | Dylan | Kooner | Clyde hill | WA | US | 2025 | 78 | 84 | 162 | |||
5 | Ian | Hufford | Kirkland | WA | US | 2024 | 80 | 82 | 162 | |||
8 | Ayden | Stack | Bellevue | WA | US | 2026 | 86 | 78 | 164 | |||
9 | Paddy | Mahar | Shoreline | WA | US | 2025 | 79 | 87 | 166 | |||
9 | Will | Hawk | Issaquah | WA | US | 2025 | 80 | 86 | 166 | |||
11 | Brayden | Malone | Woodinville | WA | US | 2026 | 90 | 77 | 167 | |||
12 | Charles | Liu | Bellevue | WA | US | 2026 | 82 | 88 | 170 | |||
13 | Liam | Dalbec | Gig Harbor | WA | US | 2025 | 88 | 86 | 174 | |||
14 | Brendan | Doyle | Seattle | WA | US | 2025 | 94 | 83 | 177 | |||
14 | William | Liu | Bellevue | WA | US | 2024 | 91 | 86 | 177 | |||
16 | Lucas | Shiflett | Issaquah | WA | US | 2027 | 89 | 89 | 178 | |||
16 | Parker | Doud | Medina | WA | US | 2024 | 91 | 87 | 178 | |||
18 | Ty | Romine | Maple Valley | WA | US | 2027 | 87 | 93 | 180 | |||
19 | Delton | Bonds | Richland | WA | US | 2024 | 92 | 89 | 181 | |||
19 | Joshua | Ament | Lake Stevens | WA | US | 2025 | 91 | 90 | 181 | |||
21 | Jackson | Bonham | Auburn | WA | US | 2026 | 89 | 97 | 186 | |||
21 | Tyler | Looney | EDMONDS | WA | US | 2025 | 96 | 90 | 186 | |||
23 | Miles | Yurcisin | Seattle | WA | US | 2027 | 88 | 99 | 187 | |||
23 | Nicholas | Langlois | Tacoma | WA | US | 2024 | 100 | 87 | 187 | |||
25 | Ben | Schnitzius | Seattle | WA | US | 2024 | 94 | 94 | 188 | |||
26 | Joe | Sherick | Seattle | WA | US | 2025 | 100 | 90 | 190 | |||
27 | Graham | Rasband | Maple Valley | WA | US | 2026 | 102 | 98 | 200 | |||
27 | Thatcher | Hazel | Tacoma | WA | US | 2027 | 95 | 105 | 200 | |||
29 | Alek | Rotell | Maple Valley | WA | US | 2028 | 102 | 101 | 203 | |||
30 | Kai | Vranizan | Bellevue | WA | US | 2027 | 105 | 99 | 204 | |||
31 | Noah | Luedke | Woodinville | WA | US | 2026 | 110 | 96 | 206 | |||
32 | Jack | Besecker | Mercer Island | WA | US | 2025 | 87 | 87 | WD | |||
32 | Luke | Pendergraft | Maple valley | WA | US | 2025 | 89 | 89 | NS | |||
32 | Ryan | Jacobson | Mercer Island | WA | US | 2025 | 89 | 89 | WD | |||
32 | Simon | Vance | Seattle | WA | US | 2024 | 103 | 103 | WD |
Gender: Boys Age Group: Boys 11-13 Yardage: 6121
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Drake | Lai | Sammamish | WA | US | 2030 | 40 | 78 | 118 | |||
2 | Nathan | Day | Kenmore | WA | US | 2029 | 41 | 83 | 124 | |||
3 | Palmer | Sisko | Shoreline | WA | US | 2029 | 41 | 85 | 126 | |||
4 | Markus | Wu | Surrey | CA | 2028 | 42 | 90 | 132 | ||||
5 | Elijah | Crowley | Redmond | WA | US | 2028 | 47 | 88 | 135 | |||
6 | Alex (Jingxi) | Guo | Newcastle | WA | US | 2029 | 46 | 93 | 139 | |||
7 | Joseph | Choi | Bellevue | WA | US | 2029 | 50 | 100 | 150 | |||
8 | Joseph | Kroll | Renton | WA | US | 2031 | 56 | 109 | 165 | |||
9 | Aiden | Carl | Bellevue | WA | US | 2027 | 66 | 129 | 195 |
Gender: Girls Age Group: Girls 14-19 Yardage: 6121
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Niuniu | Zhao | Woodinville | WA | US | 2028 | 39 | 76 | 115 | |||
2 | Cienna | Lee | Lacey | WA | US | 2028 | 36 | 81 | 117 | |||
3 | Catherine (Katie) | Jang | Bellevue | WA | US | 2026 | 46 | 85 | 131 | |||
4 | Avery | Peterson | Kent | WA | US | 2027 | 47 | 86 | 133 | |||
5 | Chelsie | Ji | Coquitlam | CA | 2027 | 43 | 91 | 134 | ||||
6 | Olina(Ziqian) | Liang | Vancouver | CA | 2027 | 42 | 95 | 137 | ||||
7 | Kayla | Kim | Mill Creek | WA | US | 2027 | 45 | 93 | 138 | |||
8 | Harlyn | McNiven | Sumner | WA | US | 2025 | 57 | 99 | 156 | |||
9 | Claire | Cho | ISSAQUAH | WA | US | 2025 | 81 | 129 | 210 | |||
10 | Camryn | McNiven | Sumner | WA | US | 2027 | 80 | 133 | 213 | |||
11 | Ginevra | Saloy | Auburn | WA | US | 2027 | 0 | NS |