Fort Worth, TX
United States

Apr. 14 2018 - Apr. 15 2018

NTPGA Fort Worth Junior Open

Gender: Boys   Age Group: 13-19   Yardage: 6727   TOURNAMENT INFO   |   COMPLETE RESULTS & STATS

1* Henry Frizzell Frisco TX US 2020 78  73      151   
2 Juan Delgado Fort Worth TX US 2019 78  73      151   
3 Alex Schumacher Fort Worth TX US 2018 76  75      151   
4 Sully Thompson Arlington TX US 2018 77  75      152   
5 Cal Coker Fort Worth TX US 2019 77  76      153   
6 Pablo Diaz del Castillo Fort Worth TX US 2020 81  73      154   
7 Danny Chen Jr. Richardson TX US 2019 80  75      155   
8 Ransen Turner Plains KS US 2018 81  76      157   
9 Nathan Weber Frisco TX US 2020 81  77      158   
10 Benjamin DeLaRosa Dallas TX US 2023 79  79      158   
11 Mario Saludes Fort Worth TX US 2018 79  79      158   
12 Matt Comegys Plano TX US 2022 80  79      159   
13 Sean Mello Plano TX US 2022 82  78      160   
14 Jacob Cole Tyler TX US 2023 80  80      160   
15 Reagan Popoff Lewisville TX US 2019 81  80      161   
16 Nicholas Adair Shreveport LA US 2020 85  78      163   
17 Jack Kersting Richardson TX US 2019 82  81      163   
18 Maddux Mills Liberal KS US 2020 83  80      163   
19 Luke Wilson Lantana TX US 2019 84  80      164   
20 Jordan Jesayen Coppell TX US 2019 84  80      164   
21 Sam Jenkins Garland TX US 2022 82  82      164   
22 Marvin Romero Dallas TX US 2019 87  78      165   
23 Chris Choi Burleson TX US 2021 85  80      165   
24 Garrett Townsend Pottsboro TX US 2020 81  84      165   
25 Andrew Suh Carrollton TX US 2021 89  77      166   
26 Ethan de la Garza Cedar Hill TX US 2019 84  82      166   
27 Baker Stockton Dallas TX US 2022 88  79      167   
28 Chance Mulligan Dallas TX US 2019 85  82      167   
29 Cj Guthrie Rogers AR US 2022 84  83      167   
30 Nicholas Hance Irving TX US 2021 83  84      167   
31 Alavid Melo Iturralde Fort Worth TX US 2022 82  85      167   
32 Greg Seo Carrollton TX US 2021 87  81      168   
33 Rondarius Walters Grand Prairie TX US 2019 79  89      168   
34 Hunter Millsap Frisco TX US 2023 83  86      169   
36 Billy Smith Dallas TX US 2023 87  84      171   
37 Carson Smith Southlake TX US 2022 91  81      172   
38 Bo Robbins Guthrie OK US 2020 82  90      172   
39 Chesley McDonald Midland TX US 2019 92  81      173   
40 Gabe Post Southlake TX US 2022 89  84      173   
41 Chase Williams Odessa TX US 2023 95  79      174   
42 Gavin Simacek Flower Mound TX US 2020 85  89      174   
43 Ryan Bischler Southlake TX US 2020 90  85      175   
44 Alejandro Sanchez Fort Worth TX US 2022 93  83      176   
45 Rock Bakken Valley View TX US 2019 89  87      176   
46 Mac McKenzie Dallas TX US 2022 90  87      177   
47 Luke Wiertzema Saginaw TX US 2022 89  88      177   
48 Jackson Bobo Fort Worth TX US 2022 93  85      178   
49 Mack Duvall Dallas TX US 2022 92  92      184   
50 Jack Mitas McKinney TX US 2022 92  93      185   
51 Robert Boyce Dallas TX US 2023 96  91      187   
52 Christian Clark Dallas TX US 2022 89        89   
53 Thompson Huhtnance Dallas TX US 2021 89        89   
54 Hugo Moebel Dallas TX US 2021          
55 Andrew Goodrich Irving TX US 2022 101        101   
56 Court Mattson Waco TX US 2023 102        102   
57 Jacob Yarbrough Mansfield TX US 2023 103        103   
58 Braden Trott Fort Worth TX US 2021 103        103   
59 Cameron Williamson Mckinney TX US 2022 107        107   
60 Henry Moore Trophy Club TX US 2023 131        131   
Scores courtesy of and

Gender: Girls   Age Group: 13-19   Yardage: 5737   TOURNAMENT INFO   |   COMPLETE RESULTS & STATS

1 Tania Nunez Fort Worth TX US 2018 76  69      145   
2 Megan Daleo Plano TX US 2018 81  76      157   
3 Ellie Roth Plano TX US 2020 84  76      160   
4 Eubin Shim Waco TX US 2021 83  78      161   
5 Savannah Barber Fort Worth TX US 2022 91  74      165   
6 Rachel Hicks Grapevine TX US 2020 84  81      165   
7 Malisone Chanthapanya Ft Worth TX US 2021 81  84      165   
8 Ksheera Jalakam Frisco TX US 2019 84  82      166   
9 Nyomi Thomas Dallas TX US 2020 82  85      167   
10 Molly Murray McKinney TX US 2020 85  83      168   
11 Sydni Leung Plano TX US 2019 86  84      170   
12 Emily Nystrom Mckinney TX US 2020 87  84      171   
13 Helen Myungji Park Plano TX US 2023 87  85      172   
14 Alejandra Toyos Plano TX US 2019 89  85      174   
15 Madison Ude Keller TX US 2023 92  83      175   
16 Torri Leung Plano TX US 2022 90  86      176   
17 Ryan Ko Plano TX US 2022 85  93      178   
18 Hollie James Wylie TX US 2020 95  84      179   
19 Jenna Madden McKinney TX US 2024 97  82      179   
20 Gwenyth Tapia Keller TX US 2019 91  93      184   
21 Julia Dickerson Plano TX US 2021 94  91      185   
Scores courtesy of and

Gender: Boys   Age Group: 7-12   Yardage: 5345   TOURNAMENT INFO   |   COMPLETE RESULTS & STATS

1* Braden Bergman Flint TX US 2024 88  75      163   
2 Isaac Adams Longview TX US 2024 83  80      163   
3 Billy Gordon Irving TX US 2024 85  80      165   
4 Andrea Birolini Southlake TX US 2026 91  85      176   
5 Jack Vetere Mansfield TX US 2025 99  84      183   
Scores courtesy of and

Gender: Girls   Age Group: 7-12   Yardage: 5212   TOURNAMENT INFO   |   COMPLETE RESULTS & STATS

1 Addison Ko Plano TX US 2024 86  84      170   
2 Aliesa Situmorang McKinney TX US 2023 87  86      173   
3 Lucy Kate Smith Prosper TX US 2025 93  84      177   
4 Alyssa Stewart DeSoto TX US 2024 92  90      182   
5 Lauren Madson Mansfield TX US 2024 101        101  MC 
Scores courtesy of and

* - a playoff winner