Texas Junior Golf Tour
Ft. Worth, TX
United States

May. 20 2023 - May. 21 2023

TJGT Ft Worth Takeoff @ Hawks Creek

Gender: Boys   Age Group: Boys 15-18   Yardage: 6898   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Aaron Cummins Trophy Club TX US 2026 72  70      142   
1 Brady Mann Bridgeport TX US 2025 75  67      142   
1 Jack Booth Lewisville TX US 2025 72  70      142   
1* Joseph Wolfe Fort Worth TX US 2025 73  69      142   
5 Daniel Ferguson Duncanville TX US 2025 73  70      143   
5 Owen Prewitt Cedar Park TX US 2024 69  74      143   
7 Aspen Hopper FORT WORTH TX US 2024 74  71      145   
8 Jason Lew Southlake TX US 2024 71  76      147   
9 Evan Acevedo Carrollton TX US 2024 79  69      148   
9 Grant Simon Southlake TX US 2024 76  72      148   
11 Ayden Patel Southlake TX US 2026 76  74      150   
11 Charlie Dial Fort Worth, Texas TX US 2026 77  73      150   
11 Jake Humble Midland TX US 2024 73  77      150   
14 Dylan Deserrano Lewisville TX US 2025 73  78      151   
14 Max Scott Coppell TX US 2024 75  76      151   
16 Jett Moore Aledo TX US 2024 76  76      152   
17 Emilio Zapiain Bortoni Puebla MX 2024 80  73      153   
17 Jack Workman Euless TX US 2024 74  79      153   
19 Ahaan Dhir Frisco TX US 2025 76  78      154   
19 Matthew Lewis Arlington TX US 2026 76  78      154   
21 Adam Strauss Plano TX US 2026 77  78      155   
21 Caleb Castor Mansfield TX US 2025 79  76      155   
23 Fredrick DeSanto North Richland Hills TX US 2025 80  76      156   
23 Gable Roach Keller TX US 2026 76  80      156   
25 Connor Chisum Plano TX US 2025 80  77      157   
25 Jeremy Nguyen RICHMOND TX US 2025 77  80      157   
25 Maddox Mallard Flower Mound TX US 2024 76  81      157   
28 Connor Rich Keller TX US 2024 82  76      158   
28 Tarun Anand Irving TX US 2024 77  81      158   
30 Stance Reeger North Midland TX US 2024 78  81      159   
31 Billy Gordon Irving TX US 2024 77  83      160   
31 Daniel Lee Lewisville TX US 2026 79  81      160   
33 Payson Melker Lewisville TX US 2026 81  80      161   
34 Caleb Friesenhahn New Braunfels TX US 2024 80  82      162   
34 William Zhuang Dallas TX US 2025 85  77      162   
36 Colten Paradise Bridgeport TX US 2027 85  78      163   
36 Jimmy Nackley Colleyville TX US 2026 84  79      163   
36 Kolbe Fielder North Richland Hills TX US 2024 84  79      163   
39 Beau Bruehl Austin TX US 2024 83  81      164   
40 Carson Nau Keller TX US 2025 83  84      167   
40 Preston Huffman Fort Worth TX US 2025 84  83      167   
42 Luke Underwood Argyle TX US 2024 86  82      168   
43 Carson Rosser CLEBURNE TX US 2025 84  85      169   
43 Jaden McDaniel Decatur TX US 2026 84  85      169   
45 Dylan Mooney Austin TX US 2026 88  82      170   
46 Beckham Sulak Frisco TX US 2025 87  88      175   
47 Maddox Gingras Argyle TX US 2025 96  82      178   
48 Reid McElroy Keller TX US 2025 91  91      182   
49 Austin Ganiear Southlake TX US 2027         NS 
49 Braden Boone Canyon Lake TX US 2025 74        74  WD 
49 Caden Hansen Southlake TX US 2024 60        60  WD 
49 Grayson Freeman Fort Worth TX US 2026 94        94  WD 
49 Rohan Shastry Allen TX US 2025         NS 

Gender: Boys   Age Group: Boys 11-14   Yardage: 6147   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Luke Olive Dallas TX US 2028 75  67      142   
2 Anthony Butt Spring TX US 2028 74  70      144   
3 Miles Cooper Lubbock TX US 2028 76  72      148   
4 Ford Fulgham Fort Worth TX US 2028 75  75      150   
5 Austin Farris McKinney TX US 2028 78  74      152   
6 Tyler Anderson Aledo TX US 2027 79  75      154   
7 James (JD) Moore Dallas TX US 2027 78  77      155   
8 Cameron Lewis Prosper TX US 2027 79  78      157   
8 Dexter Zimmerman Dallas TX US 2028 79  78      157   
10 Parker Brown FORT WORTH TX US 2028 81  79      160   
11 Austin Rosser Midland TX US 2026 83  78      161   
11 Charlie Novel Dallas TX US 2029 84  77      161   
11 Maxwell Wymore Wall TX US 2027 86  75      161   
14 Neo Duran Lewisville TX US 2028 84  79      163   
15 Noah Oxley Flower Mound TX US 2026 80  85      165   
16 Carter Bruton Hudson Oaks TX US 2027 85  83      168   
17 Austin Hamlin Austin TX US 2027 89  81      170   
18 Hudson Huffman Fort Worth TX US 2028 91  85      176   

Gender: Girls   Age Group: Girls 15-18   Yardage: 5608   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Alisha Rametra Frisco TX US 2024 71  68      139   
2 Kaylee Yuan Joshua TX US 2026 72  70      142   
3 Mariana Arronte Xalapa MX 2024 74  69      143   
4 Ashley Liu Plano TX US 2022 75  69      144   
5 Ellee Seung Lantana TX US 2024 78  68      146   
6 Kinslea Jones Wichita KS US 2025 78  70      148   
7 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale TX US 2025 78  73      151   
8 Anna Simpson Southlake TX US 2024 78  75      153   
8 Tiara Pimentel Flower Mound TX US 2025 79  74      153   
10 Ananya Tyagi Prosper TX US 2025 78  76      154   
10 Summer Jakubek Plano TX US 2026 78  76      154   
10 Tyler Burtnett Southlake TX US 2026 77  77      154   
13 Erica Lee Prosper TX US 2026 79  76      155   
14 Addison Jennings Flower Mound TX US 2025 77  80      157   
15 Cameron Frazier MCKINNEY TX US 2024 78  80      158   
16 Adysn Schachtel Dallas TX US 2025 83  79      162   
17 Nicole Nikolaytchev Frisco TX US 2026 91  79      170   
18 Brooklynn Lodes southlake TX US 2026 88  87      175   
18 Haley Bohn Arlington TX US 2023 91  84      175   

Gender: Girls   Age Group: Girls 11-14   Yardage: 5608   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Megan Lee Frisco TX US 2027 77  71      148   
2 Nethra Sheri Irving TX US 2026 72  80      152   
3 McKenna Montoya** Amarillo TX US 2027 78  80      158   
4 Delaney Anderson Lewisville TX US 2027 79  80      159   
5 Sage Bearden Crowell TX US 2027 85  75      160   
6 Addison Reilly Frisco TX US 2027 86  75      161   

* - a playoff winner