Tournament Results
Top 50 Junior Tour
Orlando, FL
United States
Dec. 29 2022 - Dec. 30 2022
Top 50 Top50jrTour 2022 National Championship
Gender: Boys Age Group: Boys 15-18 Yardage: 6211
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Masen | McKain | New Smyrna Beach | FL | US | 2023 | 69 | 68 | 137 | |||
2 | Jamie | Chepenik | Winter Park | FL | US | 2023 | 68 | 71 | 139 | |||
3 | Ethan | Parish | St. Cloud | FL | US | 2026 | 75 | 65 | 140 | |||
4 | Gunnar | Green | Kissimmee | FL | US | 2023 | 67 | 75 | 142 | |||
5 | Brennan | Sullivan | Grosse Pointe | MI | US | 2024 | 72 | 72 | 144 | |||
6 | Austin | Whitten | Orlando | FL | US | 2024 | 74 | 71 | 145 | |||
7 | Nicklaus | Meyer | Port Orange | FL | US | 2024 | 73 | 73 | 146 | |||
8 | Jacob | Vazquez | Palm Harbor | FL | US | 2024 | 70 | 77 | 147 | |||
8 | Nicholas | Pisarski | Orlando | FL | US | 2025 | 76 | 71 | 147 | |||
10 | Chaden | Lucas | Port Orange | FL | US | 2023 | 76 | 72 | 148 | |||
11 | Jamie | Morgan | Odessa | FL | US | 2026 | 80 | 70 | 150 | |||
12 | Alex | Ogle | Palm Harbor | FL | US | 2023 | 75 | 76 | 151 | |||
12 | Jonathan | Gebaide | Maitland | FL | US | 2024 | 78 | 73 | 151 | |||
12 | Jonathan | McLeroy | Orlando | FL | US | 2024 | 74 | 77 | 151 | |||
15 | Espn | Pool | St. Cloud | FL | US | 2025 | 73 | 79 | 152 | |||
15 | Krittanatt | Bhummabhuti | Bangkok | TH | 2024 | 75 | 77 | 152 | ||||
15 | Nicholas | Tokarz | Northville | MI | US | 2024 | 79 | 73 | 152 | |||
18 | Joachim | Yu | Sta.Rosa | PH | 2023 | 78 | 75 | 153 | ||||
18 | Tunyatorn | Tanapipatkulchai | Maung Nonthaburi | TH | 2025 | 76 | 77 | 153 | ||||
20 | Brock | Hildebrand | Winter Park | FL | US | 2023 | 78 | 76 | 154 | |||
21 | Michael | Watson | Port Orange | FL | US | 2024 | 80 | 75 | 155 | |||
22 | Ethan | Stange | Ann Arbor | MI | US | 2024 | 81 | 75 | 156 | |||
23 | Jack | McKinney | Winter Park | FL | US | 2025 | 82 | 75 | 157 | |||
24 | Grey | Cooke | Titusville | FL | US | 2024 | 82 | 76 | 158 | |||
24 | Peerakarn | Thaweechart | Chonburi | TH | 2024 | 78 | 80 | 158 | ||||
24 | Santos | Wangsupkitkosol | Bangkok | TH | 2024 | 80 | 78 | 158 | ||||
27 | Brian | Tillman | Chelsea | MI | US | 2025 | 76 | 83 | 159 | |||
28 | Riley | Morton | Pinckney | MI | US | 2024 | 76 | 85 | 161 | |||
29 | Bradley | Parker | Orlando | FL | US | 2024 | 85 | 77 | 162 | |||
29 | Brant | Moreno | Orlando | FL | US | 2024 | 82 | 80 | 162 | |||
31 | Ethan | Weber | Orlando | FL | US | 2023 | 87 | 76 | 163 | |||
32 | Peerakorn | Thaweechart | Chonburi | TH | 2026 | 81 | 83 | 164 | ||||
33 | Keldon | Koshorek | White Lake | MI | US | 2023 | 81 | 87 | 168 | |||
33 | Tony | Haupt | Northville | MI | US | 2024 | 80 | 88 | 168 | |||
35 | Caleb | Quick | Canton | MI | US | 2024 | 83 | 87 | 170 | |||
36 | Gabriel | Sikora | Detroit | MI | US | 2023 | 85 | 87 | 172 | |||
37 | Charles | Metz | Bloomfield Hills | MI | US | 2024 | 88 | 85 | 173 | |||
38 | Kaleb | Leudenburg | Apopka | FL | US | 2025 | 88 | 87 | 175 | |||
39 | Zak | Farber | Clermont | FL | US | 2025 | 91 | 85 | 176 | |||
40 | Elijah | Thero | Ormond Beach | FL | US | 2024 | 94 | 83 | 177 | |||
41 | Braden | DiMarco | Northville | MI | US | 2023 | 93 | 85 | 178 | |||
42 | Emil | Collado | Altamonte Springs | FL | US | 2025 | 93 | 87 | 180 | |||
43 | Alexander | Owen | Kissimmee | FL | US | 2024 | 75 | 75 | WD | |||
43 | Benjamin | Trevino | Wauchula | FL | US | 2025 | 0 | NS | ||||
43 | William | Sarci | Lake Mary | FL | US | 2025 | 0 | NS |
Gender: Boys Age Group: Boys 11-14 Yardage: 5770
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ethan | Breth | Maitland | FL | US | 2025 | 65 | 68 | 133 | |||
2 | Dylan | Kotes | Orlando | FL | US | 2026 | 74 | 68 | 142 | |||
3 | Sebastian | Montemayor | San Pedro Garza García | MX | 2027 | 71 | 74 | 145 | ||||
4 | Asher | Katz | Winter Garden | FL | US | 2028 | 78 | 68 | 146 | |||
5 | Riley | Sillaway | Orlando | FL | US | 2027 | 79 | 70 | 149 | |||
6 | Troy | Nguyen | Macomb | MI | US | 2026 | 78 | 73 | 151 | |||
7 | Donald | Guber | Maitland | FL | US | 2025 | 78 | 76 | 154 | |||
8 | Jacob | Watson | Port Orange | FL | US | 2027 | 82 | 78 | 160 | |||
9 | Arnold | Pouncy IV | St. Cloud | FL | US | 2028 | 82 | 80 | 162 | |||
9 | Braden | Plaisted | Celebration | FL | US | 2026 | 80 | 82 | 162 | |||
9 | Vichayut | Sudsawasdi | Fairfax | VA | US | 2025 | 84 | 78 | 162 | |||
12 | Mikey | Karwaski | Commerce twp | MI | US | 2026 | 89 | 75 | 164 | |||
13 | Ayaan | Bansal | Troy | MI | US | 2025 | 81 | 84 | 165 | |||
14 | Palmer | Ackerbloom | Windermere | FL | US | 2025 | 91 | 81 | 172 | |||
15 | Ben | Trigg | Cincinnati | OH | US | 2026 | 90 | 89 | 179 | |||
16 | Tanyaboon | Tansirichaiya | Bangkok | TH | 2029 | 88 | 92 | 180 | ||||
17 | Alexander | Miller IV | Grosse Pointe Woods | MI | US | 2026 | 97 | 86 | 183 | |||
18 | Dylan | Phillips | Freeland | MI | US | 2027 | 103 | 88 | 191 | |||
19 | Shane | Hildebrand | Winter Park | FL | US | 2026 | 100 | 96 | 196 | |||
20 | Christopher | Crockett jr | Shepherd | MI | US | 2025 | 70 | 70 | WD | |||
20 | Kameron | Knox | New Hudson | MI | US | 2025 | 82 | 82 | WD |
Gender: Girls Age Group: Girls 15-18 Yardage: 5609
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michelle | Yeung | Clarksville | MD | US | 2027 | 73 | 72 | 145 | |||
2 | Natcha | Makmanee | Bangbuathong | TH | 2024 | 76 | 74 | 150 | ||||
3 | Jenny | Keil | Bangkok | TH | 2024 | 78 | 73 | 151 | ||||
4 | Jenna | Barnett | Kissimmee | FL | US | 2023 | 76 | 76 | 152 | |||
5 | (F)DELANEY | SILLAWAY | LONGWOOD | FL | US | 2025 | 76 | 77 | 153 | |||
6 | Wariya | Turongkinanon | Bangkok | TH | 2025 | 80 | 78 | 158 | ||||
7 | Olivia | Young | Orlando | FL | US | 2023 | 80 | 80 | 160 | |||
8 | Jeean | Lee | Seoul | KR | 2025 | 83 | 82 | 165 | ||||
8 | Konor | Nichols | Maitland | FL | US | 2025 | 78 | 87 | 165 | |||
10 | Jida | Chiravachradej | Bangkok | TH | 2025 | 79 | 88 | 167 | ||||
11 | Brittany | Odic | Melbourne | FL | US | 2023 | 86 | 82 | 168 | |||
12 | Abigale | Brannen | Orlando | FL | US | 2025 | 86 | 84 | 170 | |||
13 | Katie | Maybank | Cheboygan | MI | US | 2024 | 91 | 93 | 184 | |||
14 | Melinda | Wang | Orlando | FL | US | 2024 | 89 | 97 | 186 | |||
15 | Alana | Kutt | Sarasota | FL | US | 2024 | 85 | 85 | WD | |||
15 | Cayden | Challacombe | St. Cloud | FL | US | 2024 | 100 | 100 | WD | |||
15 | Lauren | Fishtahler | Clarkston | MI | US | 2025 | 101 | 101 | WD |
Gender: Girls Age Group: Girls 11-14 Yardage: 5086
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexandra | Snyder | Orlando | FL | US | 2028 | 68 | 72 | 140 | |||
2 | Emma | Sanabria | Orlando | FL | US | 2027 | 72 | 75 | 147 | |||
3 | Meyher | Khokhar | Longwood | FL | US | 2026 | 77 | 73 | 150 | |||
3 | Sofia | Macapagal | Orlando | FL | US | 2028 | 75 | 75 | 150 | |||
5 | Rebekah | Im | Bradenton | FL | US | 2027 | 77 | 79 | 156 | |||
6 | Esther | Zhang | Ann Arbor | MI | US | 2028 | 81 | 79 | 160 | |||
7 | Aanya | Bansal | Troy | MI | US | 2027 | 83 | 84 | 167 | |||
8 | Rachel | Fay | Petoskey | MI | US | 2025 | 79 | 92 | 171 | |||
9 | Hannah | Wang | Rochester Hills | MI | US | 2026 | 94 | 79 | 173 | |||
9 | Karolyna | Adams | Saint Cloud | FL | US | 2026 | 86 | 87 | 173 | |||
11 | Emma | O'shea | Okemos | MI | US | 2027 | 103 | 103 | 206 |