Tournament Results
Southern States Junior Classics
West Point, MS
United States
Jun. 15 2022 - Jun. 16 2022
SSJC Old Waverly / Mossy Oak Challenge
Gender: Boys Age Group: Boys 16-18 Yardage: 6637
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jackson | Cook | Madison | MS | US | 2024 | 76 | 67 | 143 | |||
2 | Harlan | Yerger | Oxford | MS | US | 2023 | 73 | 74 | 147 | |||
3 | Will | Gordon | Hot Springs | AR | US | 2022 | 73 | 75 | 148 | |||
4 | Grayson | Lockhart | Starkville | MS | US | 2024 | 74 | 78 | 152 | |||
5 | RJ | Neal | Memphis | TN | US | 2024 | 79 | 74 | 153 | |||
6 | Chance | Elston | Collierville | TN | US | 2024 | 73 | 85 | 158 | |||
7 | Jeremiah | Kay | Oxford | MS | US | 2023 | 84 | 75 | 159 | |||
8 | Lucas | Herring | Nashville | TN | US | 2024 | 84 | 76 | 160 | |||
9 | Peter | Weirich | Memphis | TN | US | 2024 | 80 | 81 | 161 | |||
10 | Bryce | Cooper | Rienzi | MS | US | 2003 | 83 | 79 | 162 | |||
11 | Taylor | Stevenson | Germantown | TN | US | 2022 | 80 | 83 | 163 | |||
12 | Andrew | Miller | Saltillo | MS | US | 2024 | 84 | 80 | 164 | |||
12 | Gavin | Carney | Owens Cross Roads | AL | US | 2024 | 85 | 79 | 164 | |||
14 | Samuel | Hooten | Germantown | TN | US | 2023 | 80 | 85 | 165 | |||
15 | Harris | Renfroe | Oxford | MS | US | 2024 | 90 | 81 | 171 |
Gender: Boys Age Group: Boys 14-15 Yardage: 6637
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Will | Nolte | Bo | MS | US | 2025 | 75 | 77 | 152 | |||
2 | Payne | Bius | Marion | AR | US | 2025 | 83 | 73 | 156 | |||
2 | Wils | Moore | Memphis | TN | US | 2025 | 78 | 78 | 156 | |||
4 | Craig | Bullock | Ripley | MS | US | 2025 | 84 | 73 | 157 | |||
5 | Jackson | Whaley | Collierville | TN | US | 2026 | 79 | 80 | 159 | |||
6 | Ben | Eichelberger | Brandon | MS | US | 2025 | 82 | 79 | 161 | |||
7 | Cole | Flesher | Madison | MS | US | 2024 | 76 | 86 | 162 | |||
7 | Hayden | Webber | Madison | MS | US | 2025 | 86 | 76 | 162 | |||
9 | Jackson | Peters | Memphis | TN | US | 2025 | 82 | 82 | 164 | |||
10 | Jackson | Gore | Bruce | MS | US | 2025 | 78 | 87 | 165 | |||
10 | Malone | Richardson | Kosciusko | MS | US | 2025 | 80 | 85 | 165 | |||
12 | Miles | McNamee | Germantown | TN | US | 2026 | 83 | 83 | 166 | |||
13 | Daniel | Young | Madison | MS | US | 2025 | 83 | 84 | 167 | |||
14 | Cameron | Herring | Nashville | TN | US | 2026 | 74 | 94 | 168 | |||
14 | Micah | Freeman | Murfreesboro | TN | US | 2026 | 88 | 80 | 168 | |||
16 | Gage | Dement | Jackson | TN | US | 2026 | 87 | 84 | 171 | |||
16 | Landon | Atkinson | Oxford | MS | US | 2024 | 82 | 89 | 171 | |||
18 | Parker | Winders | Madison | MS | US | 2027 | 90 | 97 | 187 | |||
19 | Owen | Larson | Mount Juliet | TN | US | 2024 | 108 | 96 | 204 | |||
20 | Gray | Collins | Madison | MS | US | 2027 | 103 | 103 | WD |
Gender: Boys Age Group: Boys 12-13 Yardage: 5729
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Walker | Gary | Oxford | MS | US | 2027 | 69 | 71 | 140 | |||
2 | Brantley | Moore | Memphis | TN | US | 2027 | 72 | 70 | 142 | |||
2 | George W | Bryan III | West Point | MS | US | 2027 | 71 | 71 | 142 | |||
4 | Kaiden | Brantley | Starkville | MS | US | 2027 | 74 | 79 | 153 | |||
5 | Henson | Sharpe | Hattiesburg | MS | US | 2027 | 79 | 82 | 161 | |||
6 | Patrick | Gatti | Germantown | TN | US | 2028 | 81 | 82 | 163 | |||
7 | Ty | Hester | Guntersville | AL | US | 2028 | 81 | 84 | 165 | |||
8 | Patton | Shaw | Tuscaloosa | AL | US | 2028 | 82 | 85 | 167 | |||
9 | Christian | Riekhof | Starkville | MS | US | 2028 | 85 | 83 | 168 | |||
10 | Jackson | Knight | Eupora | MS | US | 2027 | 87 | 84 | 171 |
Gender: Boys Age Group: Boys 10-11 Yardage: 5123
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryant | Yelverton | West Point | MS | US | 2029 | 69 | 73 | 142 | |||
2 | Liam | Hooton | Harvest | AL | US | 2029 | 72 | 72 | 144 | |||
3 | Henry | Coker | West Point | MS | US | 2029 | 76 | 79 | 155 | |||
4 | Cameron | Knight | Eupora | MS | US | 2029 | 81 | 78 | 159 | |||
5 | Cayden | Harris | Arlington | TN | US | 2029 | 93 | 89 | 182 |
Gender: Girls Age Group: Girls 16-18 Yardage: 5729
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lucy | Cook | Madison | MS | US | 2026 | 76 | 72 | 148 | |||
2 | Peyton | Maraman | Niceville | FL | US | 2023 | 77 | 75 | 152 | |||
3 | Eliza | Yelverton | West Point | MS | US | 2026 | 78 | 75 | 153 | |||
4 | Kerigan | Klauber | Athens | TN | US | 2022 | 75 | 83 | 158 | |||
5 | Olivia | Carroll | Germantown | TN | US | 2023 | 80 | 79 | 159 | |||
6 | Andie | Ramey | Booneville | MS | US | 2025 | 95 | 89 | 184 | |||
6 | Morgan | Dabbs | West Point | MS | US | 2023 | 84 | 100 | 184 | |||
8 | Esther | Alexander | Florence | AL | US | 2024 | 98 | 98 | NS |
Gender: Girls Age Group: Girls 12-13 Yardage: 4570
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mathile | Walker | Memphis | TN | US | 2028 | 76 | 82 | 158 | |||
2 | Ramsey | Milling | Madison | MS | US | 2027 | 80 | 80 | 160 | |||
3 | Adeline | Bailey | New Albany | MS | US | 2028 | 85 | 79 | 164 | |||
4 | Natalie | Bryant | Brandon | MS | US | 2027 | 82 | 85 | 167 | |||
5 | Sarah | Hooten | Germantown | TN | US | 2027 | 81 | 90 | 171 |