Hurricane Junior Golf Tour
Orlando, FL
United States

Sep. 03 2022 - Sep. 04 2022

HJGT Eagle Creek Labor Day Junior Open

Gender: Boys   Age Group: Boys 16-18   Yardage: 6806   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 David Choe Santa Cruz BO 2024 73  72      145   
2 Logan Wang Tampa FL US 2023 75  71      146   
3 Shinchi Sai Lake Mary FL US 2023 74  74      148   
3 William Tang SHENZHEN CN 2024 76  72      148   
5 Trey Loughlin Merritt Island FL US 2023 75  74      149   
6 Jordan Paulshock Wesley Chapel FL US 2026 75  75      150   
6 Owen Amirault Oviedo FL US 2024 75  75      150   
8 Grey Cooke Titusville FL US 2024 74  77      151   
8 Jizhou Tian Lake Mary FL US 2025 72  79      151   
8 Joseph Bueme Jr Buffalo NY US 2027 73  78      151   
11 Akshay Mandadapu Lake Mary FL US 2023 76  76      152   
12 Jonathan Elter Naples FL US 2025 74  79      153   
12 Raphael Mourgue Geneva CH 2022 80  73      153   
14 Drew Damon Clearwater FL US 2022 72  82      154   
14 Jinquan "Justin" Wen Lake Mary FL US 2026 77  77      154   
14 Suviir Dhalla Winderemere FL US 2023 77  77      154   
17 Mateo Ferrer CDMX MX 2023 75  80      155   
18 Colin Ashworth Altamonte Springs FL US 2024 80  81      161   
18 Logan Leistner Orlando FL US 2025 89  72      161   
20 Griffen Shipley Knoxville TN US 2024 82  80      162   
21 Florian Egger Lake Mary FL US 2023 85  78      163   
22 Brady Coffin Orlando FL US 2025 81  83      164   
22 Fisher Coleman-Sayer Marathon FL US 2023 84  80      164   
24 Will Rini Clermont FL US 2025 81  84      165   
24 Xilai Zhang Winter Garden FL US 2026 81  84      165   
26 William Marshall Madison MS US 2024 88  81      169   
27 Cristobal Preciado Guadalajara MX 2025 74  100      174   
28 William Sarci LAKE MARY FL US 2025 90  87      177   
29 Sam Kozisek Clermont FL US 2025 94  84      178   
30 Jason Xie Vancouver CA 2023 42        42  WD 
30 Marko Radovic New Orleans LA US 2024         WD 
30 Nickolas Sprowls Orlando FL US 2023         NS 
30 Siddhartha Somani Bangalore IN 2023 86        86  WD 

Gender: Boys   Age Group: Boys 14-15   Yardage: 6806   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Konner Kubica Lutz FL US 2025 75  72      147   
2 Gabriel Prisciandaro Oviedo FL US 2026 75  74      149   
3 Steven Clement LAKE MARY FL US 2025 77  74      151   
4 Miguel Angel Gomez Ciudad de Mexico MX 2025 72  80      152   
5 Gabe Harrison Lakeland FL US 2025 78  83      161   
6 Sam Rice Huntsville AL US 2025 80  82      162   
7 Rafa Tanjung Lake Mary FL US 2024 85  81      166   

Gender: Boys   Age Group: Boys 11-13   Yardage: 5810   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Shayaan Kim Rockledge FL US 2027 68  66      134   
2 Alexander Zyla Salzburg AT 2027 69  68      137   
3 Benjamin Zyla Salzburg AT 2027 69  70      139   
4 Avery Liu Windermere FL US 2027 74  71      145   
4 Lucas (Xuanmin) Lu Orlando FL US 2030 74  71      145   
6 Anthony Primo IV Marlton NJ US 2028 72  78      150   
6 Asher Katz Winter Garden FL US 2028 73  77      150   
8 Harrison Zhang Markham CA 2027 75  77      152   
9 Palmer Cowden Orlando FL US 2031 83  82      165   
10 Chase Perez Elk Grove Village IL US 2031 89  90      179   
11 Jad Mourine Orlando FL US 2029 91  89      180   
12 Cade Wehrum Orlando FL US 2028 119  130      249   
13 Nicholas Johnson Bella Collina FL US 2028 80        80  WD 
13 Noah Manly winter park FL US 2028 76  48      124  WD 

Gender: Girls   Age Group: Girls 14-18   Yardage: 5810   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Ariana Urrea Windermere FL US 2026 72  66      138   
2 McKenna Murphy Longwood FL US 2025 72  69      141   
3 Mara King Longwood FL US 2025 70  72      142   
4 Hannah Hall Rockledge FL US 2026 71  73      144   
5 Tatiana Ang Lake Mary FL US 2026 75  71      146   
6 Brooke Frerichs Houston TX US 2023 73  74      147   
6 Emma Rynn Windermere FL US 2025 77  70      147   
8 Lauryn Finley Lake Mary FL US 2025 70  78      148   
9 Iyeneobong Essien Abuja NG 2024 76  74      150   
10 Bretton Mackiewicz Longwood FL US 2025 75  76      151   
10 Brooklyn Millard Aurora OH US 2024 76  75      151   
10 Isabella Melendez Orlando FL US 2026 73  78      151   
13 Samantha Loninger Crosswicks NJ US 2026 75  78      153   
14 Jinxue Zheng Orlando FL US 2024 78  76      154   
15 Alexandra Snyder ORLANDO FL US 2028 78  80      158   
15 Amelia Loninger Crosswicks NJ US 2024 80  78      158   
15 Noha Ghadi Rabat MA 2027 78  80      158   
18 Jordan Knox Fort Myers FL US 2023 79  80      159   
19 Xiyao Zhang Winter Garden FL US 2029 78  82      160   
20 Rebekah Im Bradenton FL US 2027 84  78      162   
21 Valentina Carvalho Caracas VE 2025 83  83      166   
22 Meghan Outram Lake Nona FL US 2023 88  83      171   
23 Alexia Iordanov St Augustine FL US 2027 84  89      173   
24 Mia Bernier San Juan PR 2025 91  92      183   
25 Jordan Pigeon Saint Cloud FL US 2023 75        75  WD