Tournament Results
Hurricane Junior Golf Tour
Orlando, FL
United States
Sep. 03 2022 - Sep. 04 2022
HJGT Eagle Creek Labor Day Junior Open
Gender: Boys Age Group: Boys 16-18 Yardage: 6806
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David | Choe | Santa Cruz | BO | 2024 | 73 | 72 | 145 | ||||
2 | Logan | Wang | Tampa | FL | US | 2023 | 75 | 71 | 146 | |||
3 | Shinchi | Sai | Lake Mary | FL | US | 2023 | 74 | 74 | 148 | |||
3 | William | Tang | SHENZHEN | CN | 2024 | 76 | 72 | 148 | ||||
5 | Trey | Loughlin | Merritt Island | FL | US | 2023 | 75 | 74 | 149 | |||
6 | Jordan | Paulshock | Wesley Chapel | FL | US | 2026 | 75 | 75 | 150 | |||
6 | Owen | Amirault | Oviedo | FL | US | 2024 | 75 | 75 | 150 | |||
8 | Grey | Cooke | Titusville | FL | US | 2024 | 74 | 77 | 151 | |||
8 | Jizhou | Tian | Lake Mary | FL | US | 2025 | 72 | 79 | 151 | |||
8 | Joseph | Bueme Jr | Buffalo | NY | US | 2027 | 73 | 78 | 151 | |||
11 | Akshay | Mandadapu | Lake Mary | FL | US | 2023 | 76 | 76 | 152 | |||
12 | Jonathan | Elter | Naples | FL | US | 2025 | 74 | 79 | 153 | |||
12 | Raphael | Mourgue | Geneva | CH | 2022 | 80 | 73 | 153 | ||||
14 | Drew | Damon | Clearwater | FL | US | 2022 | 72 | 82 | 154 | |||
14 | Jinquan "Justin" | Wen | Lake Mary | FL | US | 2026 | 77 | 77 | 154 | |||
14 | Suviir | Dhalla | Winderemere | FL | US | 2023 | 77 | 77 | 154 | |||
17 | Mateo | Ferrer | CDMX | MX | 2023 | 75 | 80 | 155 | ||||
18 | Colin | Ashworth | Altamonte Springs | FL | US | 2024 | 80 | 81 | 161 | |||
18 | Logan | Leistner | Orlando | FL | US | 2025 | 89 | 72 | 161 | |||
20 | Griffen | Shipley | Knoxville | TN | US | 2024 | 82 | 80 | 162 | |||
21 | Florian | Egger | Lake Mary | FL | US | 2023 | 85 | 78 | 163 | |||
22 | Brady | Coffin | Orlando | FL | US | 2025 | 81 | 83 | 164 | |||
22 | Fisher | Coleman-Sayer | Marathon | FL | US | 2023 | 84 | 80 | 164 | |||
24 | Will | Rini | Clermont | FL | US | 2025 | 81 | 84 | 165 | |||
24 | Xilai | Zhang | Winter Garden | FL | US | 2026 | 81 | 84 | 165 | |||
26 | William | Marshall | Madison | MS | US | 2024 | 88 | 81 | 169 | |||
27 | Cristobal | Preciado | Guadalajara | MX | 2025 | 74 | 100 | 174 | ||||
28 | William | Sarci | LAKE MARY | FL | US | 2025 | 90 | 87 | 177 | |||
29 | Sam | Kozisek | Clermont | FL | US | 2025 | 94 | 84 | 178 | |||
30 | Jason | Xie | Vancouver | CA | 2023 | 42 | 42 | WD | ||||
30 | Marko | Radovic | New Orleans | LA | US | 2024 | 0 | WD | ||||
30 | Nickolas | Sprowls | Orlando | FL | US | 2023 | 0 | NS | ||||
30 | Siddhartha | Somani | Bangalore | IN | 2023 | 86 | 86 | WD |
Gender: Boys Age Group: Boys 14-15 Yardage: 6806
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Konner | Kubica | Lutz | FL | US | 2025 | 75 | 72 | 147 | |||
2 | Gabriel | Prisciandaro | Oviedo | FL | US | 2026 | 75 | 74 | 149 | |||
3 | Steven | Clement | LAKE MARY | FL | US | 2025 | 77 | 74 | 151 | |||
4 | Miguel Angel | Gomez | Ciudad de Mexico | MX | 2025 | 72 | 80 | 152 | ||||
5 | Gabe | Harrison | Lakeland | FL | US | 2025 | 78 | 83 | 161 | |||
6 | Sam | Rice | Huntsville | AL | US | 2025 | 80 | 82 | 162 | |||
7 | Rafa | Tanjung | Lake Mary | FL | US | 2024 | 85 | 81 | 166 |
Gender: Boys Age Group: Boys 11-13 Yardage: 5810
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shayaan | Kim | Rockledge | FL | US | 2027 | 68 | 66 | 134 | |||
2 | Alexander | Zyla | Salzburg | AT | 2027 | 69 | 68 | 137 | ||||
3 | Benjamin | Zyla | Salzburg | AT | 2027 | 69 | 70 | 139 | ||||
4 | Avery | Liu | Windermere | FL | US | 2027 | 74 | 71 | 145 | |||
4 | Lucas (Xuanmin) | Lu | Orlando | FL | US | 2030 | 74 | 71 | 145 | |||
6 | Anthony | Primo IV | Marlton | NJ | US | 2028 | 72 | 78 | 150 | |||
6 | Asher | Katz | Winter Garden | FL | US | 2028 | 73 | 77 | 150 | |||
8 | Harrison | Zhang | Markham | CA | 2027 | 75 | 77 | 152 | ||||
9 | Palmer | Cowden | Orlando | FL | US | 2031 | 83 | 82 | 165 | |||
10 | Chase | Perez | Elk Grove Village | IL | US | 2031 | 89 | 90 | 179 | |||
11 | Jad | Mourine | Orlando | FL | US | 2029 | 91 | 89 | 180 | |||
12 | Cade | Wehrum | Orlando | FL | US | 2028 | 119 | 130 | 249 | |||
13 | Nicholas | Johnson | Bella Collina | FL | US | 2028 | 80 | 80 | WD | |||
13 | Noah | Manly | winter park | FL | US | 2028 | 76 | 48 | 124 | WD |
Gender: Girls Age Group: Girls 14-18 Yardage: 5810
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ariana | Urrea | Windermere | FL | US | 2026 | 72 | 66 | 138 | |||
2 | McKenna | Murphy | Longwood | FL | US | 2025 | 72 | 69 | 141 | |||
3 | Mara | King | Longwood | FL | US | 2025 | 70 | 72 | 142 | |||
4 | Hannah | Hall | Rockledge | FL | US | 2026 | 71 | 73 | 144 | |||
5 | Tatiana | Ang | Lake Mary | FL | US | 2026 | 75 | 71 | 146 | |||
6 | Brooke | Frerichs | Houston | TX | US | 2022 | 73 | 74 | 147 | |||
6 | Emma | Rynn | Wellington | FL | US | 2025 | 77 | 70 | 147 | |||
8 | Lauryn | Finley | Lake Mary | FL | US | 2025 | 70 | 78 | 148 | |||
9 | Iyeneobong | Essien | Abuja | NG | 2024 | 76 | 74 | 150 | ||||
10 | Bretton | Mackiewicz | Longwood | FL | US | 2025 | 75 | 76 | 151 | |||
10 | Brooklyn | Millard | Aurora | OH | US | 2024 | 76 | 75 | 151 | |||
10 | Isabella | Melendez | Orlando | FL | US | 2026 | 73 | 78 | 151 | |||
13 | Samantha | Loninger | Crosswicks | NJ | US | 2026 | 75 | 78 | 153 | |||
14 | Jinxue | Zheng | Orlando | FL | US | 2024 | 78 | 76 | 154 | |||
15 | Alexandra | Snyder | ORLANDO | FL | US | 2028 | 78 | 80 | 158 | |||
15 | Amelia | Loninger | Crosswicks | NJ | US | 2024 | 80 | 78 | 158 | |||
15 | Noha | Ghadi | Rabat | MA | 2027 | 78 | 80 | 158 | ||||
18 | Jordan | Knox | Fort Myers | FL | US | 2023 | 79 | 80 | 159 | |||
19 | Xiyao | Zhang | Winter Garden | FL | US | 2029 | 78 | 82 | 160 | |||
20 | Rebekah | Im | Bradenton | FL | US | 2027 | 84 | 78 | 162 | |||
21 | Valentina | Carvalho | Caracas | VE | 2025 | 83 | 83 | 166 | ||||
22 | Meghan | Outram | Lake Nona | FL | US | 2023 | 88 | 83 | 171 | |||
23 | Alexia | Iordanov | St Augustine | FL | US | 2027 | 84 | 89 | 173 | |||
24 | Mia | Bernier | San Juan | PR | 2025 | 91 | 92 | 183 | ||||
25 | Jordan | Pigeon | Saint Cloud | FL | US | 2023 | 75 | 75 | WD |