Hurricane Junior Golf Tour
ChampionsGate, FL
United States

Jun. 18 2022 - Jun. 19 2022

HJGT Champions Gate Junior Open

Gender: Boys   Age Group: Boys 16-18   Yardage: 6702   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Aaron Lin New Taipei TW 2023 68  72      140   
1 Eugene Kang Seongnam KR 2023 73  67      140   
3 Matthew Joseph Bradenton FL US 2024 67  75      142   
4 Ting-Wei (Tim) Chang Taichung City TW 2023 69  75      144   
5 James Perry Lawrenceville GA US 2024 72  73      145   
6 Elian Infante Mississauga ON CA 2021 77  73      150   
7 Jake Weissenberger Des Moines IA US 2022 79  72      151   
8 Takato Imoto Howey in the Hills FL US 2024 77  75      152   
9 C.J. Kilkelly Tampa FL US 2024 74  79      153   
10 Lucas Vidal Garcia Winter garden FL US 2023 71  85      156   
10 Yamato Kimura Howey in the Hills FL US 2023 83  73      156   
12 Owen Amirault Oviedo FL US 2024 78  80      158   
13 Santiago Lopez Mexico City MX 2024 79  80      159   
13 Taishi Shigaki Tokyo JP 2022 78  81      159   
15 Taehyun Eom Seoul KR 2023 81  79      160   
16 Minseok kim Orlando FL US 2024 83  78      161   
17 Antonio Alvarez Howey in the Hills FL US 2023 84  78      162   
17 Porter Sherman Orlando FL US 2023 80  82      162   
19 Joel Jeong Incheon KR 2024 82  81      163   
19 Orton D Varona Tampa FL US 2024 81  82      163   
19 Scott Taylor Tampa FL US 2023 80  83      163   
22 Nittis Vittadonont Bangkok TH 2025 79  87      166   
23 Garrett Weadock Pompano Beach FL US 2024 85  83      168   
24 Jeffery Weaver Tallahassee FL US 2024 79  91      170   
25 Daniyal Khan Howey-in-the-Hills PK 2023 84  88      172   
25 James Hewett Orlando FL US 2023 87  85      172   
27 Sei Sato Mexico City MX 2023 92  81      173   
28 Drew Damon Clearwater FL US 2022 87  90      177   
29 Michael Hale Wesley chapel FL US 2024 92  97      189   
30 Jack Merrill Johns Creek GA US 2026         NS 
30 Logan Wang Tampa FL US 2023 47        47  WD 

Gender: Boys   Age Group: Boys 14-15   Yardage: 6702   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Javier Santolaya Winter Graden FL US 2025 74  74      148   
2 Darren Zhou Hong Kong HK 2028 75  75      150   
3 Colton Rodgers Great Falls VA US 2028 75  76      151   
3 Nuttachai Khamkhogruad Bluffton SC US 2025 75  76      151   
5 Wangwa (Steven) Lai Howey in the Hills FL US 2025 72  81      153   
5 Xin (Tommy) Wang Bradenton CN 2026 78  75      153   
7 Henry Sobaski Fairfax IA US 2027 80  75      155   
8 Declan Ward Barrington RI US 2028 78  79      157   
9 Alex Shelley Mexico City MX 2026 80  78      158   
9 Steven Clement LAKE MARY FL US 2025 83  75      158   
11 Yuhao Wang Orlando FL US 2030 83  78      161   
12 Yaohang Zhu Windermere FL US 2027 83  79      162   
13 Jordan Paulshock Wesley Chapel FL US 2026 85  78      163   
14 Morgan Novak Valrico FL US 2025 82  85      167   
15 Avery Liu Windermere FL US 2026 89  81      170   
16 Banks McAllister Jacksonville Beach FL US 2031 82  89      171   
16 Donald Guber Maitland FL US 2025 82  89      171   
18 Kevin Lendor ChampionsGate FL US 2025 86  87      173   
19 Jack Smith Miami Springs FL US 2030 87  90      177   
20 Jack Harvard Tallahassee FL US 2025 91  87      178   
21 Mauricio A. Muniz San Juan PR 2025 96  94      190   

Gender: Girls   Age Group: Girls 14-18   Yardage: 5687   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 One Kashima Tochigi FL JP 2022 70  67      137   
2 Jasmine (Jia Ying) Lai Huizhou CN 2023 72  76      148   
3 Alexandra Snyder ORLANDO FL US 2028 77  73      150   
4 Hibiki Adachi Los Angeles CA US 2022 77  77      154   
4 Yaya Sadamoto Wesley Chapel FL US 2024 78  76      154   
6 Ariana Carvalho Windermere FL US 2023 75  80      155   
7 Gayatri Arora Charlotte NC US 2030 81  75      156   
8 Bess Chan Hong Kong HK 2022 79  84      163   
9 Emma Roderick Tampa FL US 2024 85  80      165   
9 Morgan Mussatt Henrico VA US 2023 83  82      165   
11 Jeean Lee Aldie VA US 2025 87  80      167   
12 Bruna Carvalho Boynton Beach FL US 2024 91  87      178   
13 Abigale Brannen Orlando FL US 2025 96  89      185   

Gender: Boys   Age Group: Boys 11-13   Yardage: 4614   TOURNAMENT INFO

3 Colton Rodgers Great Falls VA US 2028 75  76      151   
7 Henry Sobaski Fairfax IA US 2027 80  75      155   
8 Declan Ward Barrington RI US 2028 78  79      157   
11 Yuhao Wang Orlando FL US 2030 83  78      161   
12 Yaohang Zhu Windermere FL US 2027 83  79      162   
16 Banks McAllister Jacksonville Beach FL US 2031 82  89      171   
19 Jack Smith Miami Springs FL US 2030 87  90      177