Hurricane Junior Golf Tour
Orlando, FL
United States

Jun. 15 2022 - Jun. 16 2022

HJGT Lake Nona Junior Open

Gender: Boys   Age Group: Boys 16-18   Yardage: 6721   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Ting-Wei (Tim) Chang Taichung City TW 2023 64  71      135   
2 Aaron Lin New Taipei TW 2023 71  71      142   
3 Will Browning Orlando FL US 2024 68  81      149   
4 Grey Cooke titusville FL US 2024 77  73      150   
4 Taishi Shigaki Tokyo JP 2022 74  76      150   
6 Eugene Kang Seongnam KR 2023 75  76      151   
6 Matthew Joseph Bradenton FL US 2024 74  77      151   
8 Sho Suzuki Bradenton FL US 2023 79  73      152   
9 Aidan Heaney Vero Beach FL US 2022 75  78      153   
10 Joel Jeong Incheon KR 2024 75  82      157   
11 Adam Gregg Tampico MX 2023 82  76      158   
12 Taehyun Eom Seoul KR 2023 82  77      159   
12 Takato Imoto Howey in the Hills FL US 2024 86  73      159   
12 Yamato Kimura Howey in the Hills FL US 2023 79  80      159   
15 Jacob Fripp Rincon GA US 2022 80  81      161   
16 Cooper Lindsey Winter Park FL US 2024 86  78      164   
17 Yizhang Wu New Hampton NH US 2024 79  86      165   
18 Danny Bahlinger PALM HARBOR FL US 2024 82  84      166   
19 Porter Sherman Orlando FL US 2023 87  80      167   
20 William Harris West Palm Beach FL US 2023 86  83      169   
21 Owen Amirault Oviedo FL US 2024 89  81      170   
22 Andrew Begg Pittsburgh PA US 2023 84  87      171   
23 Myles Jaden Fecundo Pearland TX US 2023 86  86      172   
23 Nittis Vittadonont Bangkok TH 2025 84  88      172   
23 Trevor Ng Singapore SG 2023 87  85      172   
26 Sei Sato Mexico City MX 2023 91  85      176   
27 Eli Barin Vero Beach FL US 2023 92  90      182   
27 Jett Rupp Ofallon MO US 2023 92  90      182   
29 Patrick McGuire Winter Park FL US 2025 97  100      197   
30 Logan Parish New Market FL US 2023 97  101      198   
31 Brandon Russ Crystal river FL US 2025 121  94      215   
32 Darrell Santiago Rivera Cidra PR 2024         NS 
32 Thasanunth Khamkhogruad Bangkok TH 2024 78        78  WD 

Gender: Boys   Age Group: Boys 14-15   Yardage: 6721   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Dallas Torres Oviedo FL US 2025 71  71      142   
2 Konner Kubica Tampa Bay FL US 2025 73  75      148   
3 Nicklaus Downing Windermere FL US 2027 76  75      151   
4 Gabe Schmitz Fort Mill SC US 2025 79  73      152   
4 Jacob Immelman Winter Park FL US 2024 78  74      152   
6 Xin (Tommy) Wang Bradenton CN 2026 77  77      154   
7 Grant Goslin Tampa FL US 2025 75  81      156   
8 Parker Heaney Vero Beach FL US 2025 79  81      160   
9 Davis Downing Windermere FL US 2025 77  84      161   
9 Ryo Murata Howey in the Hills FL US 2026 78  83      161   
11 Donald Guber Maitland FL US 2025 84  82      166   
11 Nuttachai Khamkhogruad Bluffton SC US 2025 84  82      166   
13 Alex Shelley Mexico City MX 2026 88  79      167   
13 Steven Clement LAKE MARY FL US 2025 85  82      167   
15 Ben Tilley Riverview FL US 2025 77  92      169   
16 Sining Lyu(Alex) Blairstown NJ US 2025 85  86      171   
17 Logan Guice Orlando FL US 2022 90  86      176   
18 Brady Coffin Orlando FL US 2025 83  94      177   
19 Mauricio A. Muniz San Juan PR 2025 90  88      178   
20 Brooks Garland Suwanee GA US 2025 89  13      102  WD 

Gender: Boys   Age Group: Boys 11-13   Yardage: 5647   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Ayden Febres Eustis FL US 2028 70  72      142   
2 Sebastian McGrory Wesley Chapel FL US 2026 69  78      147   
3 Patrick Shawger Singer Island FL US 2027 76  72      148   
4 Orlando Torres Oviedo FL US 2027 75  77      152   
5 Connor Danahy Lake Nona FL US 2028 79  75      154   
6 Ziyang Wang Orlando FL US 2028 77  78      155   
7 Taylor Hayes Eustis FL US 2027 88  94      182   
8 Vincenzo Conte Orlando FL US 2029 96  97      193   
9 Danilo Custer North Palm Beach FL US 2030         WD 
9 Palmer Cowden Orlando FL US 2031         WD 

Gender: Girls   Age Group: Girls 14-18   Yardage: 5647   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Jasmine (Jia Ying) Lai Huizhou CN 2023 69  69      138   
2 Kate Joyner Lakeland FL US 2022 71  73      144   
3 One Kashima Tochigi FL JP 2022 75  73      148   
3 Yaya Sadamoto Wesley Chapel FL US 2024 74  74      148   
5 Catalina Harvey Palm Harbor FL US 2024 75  74      149   
5 Hibiki Adachi Los Angeles CA US 2022 75  74      149   
7 Krystine Basteiro Orlando ES 2026 76  78      154   
7 Micaela Ruidias Lima PE 2024 75  79      154   
9 Abigail Fernandez Windermere FL US 2023 82  78      160   
10 Annamarie Ratican Land O Lakes FL US 2024 77  84      161   
10 Jeean Lee Aldie VA US 2025 82  79      161   
12 Tara Timm Melbourne FL US 2024 79  83      162   
13 Amelia Loninger Crosswicks NJ US 2024 86  77      163   
14 Brooke Riffey Tampa FL US 2023 84  84      168   
14 Victoria Charlene Salim Semarang PH 2023 84  84      168   
16 Keala Richichi Jupiter FL US 2026 82  87      169   
17 Jinxue Zheng Orlando FL US 2024 87  83      170   
18 Juliana LaPapa West Palm Beach FL US 2024 89  82      171   
19 Samantha Loninger Crosswicks NJ US 2026 82  92      174   
20 Mia Lee St Petersburg FL US 2024 89  86      175   
20 Xi Tong Wang Orlando FL US 2026 86  89      175   
22 Allyson Benson LAKE MARY FL US 2027 92  90      182   
23 Nikki Watson Wesley Chapel FL US 2025 95  101      196   
24 Christiana Greene Bedford Hills NY US 2026 103  98      201   
25 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich CT US 2025         WD 

Gender: Girls   Age Group: Girls U13   Yardage: 5136   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Grace Carter Jupiter FL US 2029 71  70      141   
2 Camiryn Jackson Altamonte Springs FL US 2028 74  79      153   
3 Lilliana Ford Debary FL US 2028 79  76      155   
4 Gayatri Arora Charlotte NC US 2030 79  79      158   
5 Maya Keuling Carmel IN US 2029 85  76      161   
6 Anika Okuda Union KY US 2026 86  84      170   
7 Corinne de Nigris Palm Beach Gardens FL US 2027 91  97      188