Georgia PGA Junior Tour
Saint Simons Island, GA
United States

Aug. 24 2019 - Aug. 25 2019

Sea Island Junior Classic

Gender: Boys   Age Group: 14-18   Yardage: 6630   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Reed Sweigart Roswell GA US 2022 75  69      144   
2 Andrew Miller Bryn Mawr PA US 2021 75  74      149   
3 Cason Cavalier St. Simons Island GA US 2021 74  77      151   
4 Brycen Jones Thomasville GA US 2023 77  76      153   
5 Trey Mixon Macon GA US 2021 76  78      154   
6 Andrew Kim Alpharetta GA US 2022 76  79      155   
7 Stephen Scarborough Macon GA US 2022 79  76      155   
8 Andrew Korytoski Cataula GA US 2023 78  78      156   
9 Connor Wilkie Cumming GA US 2020 81  75      156   
10 Roy Boyd St. Simons Island GA US 2022 81  77      158   
11 Brady Edwards Hiram GA US 2020 79  79      158   
12 Ty Patterson Suwanee GA US 2021 76  82      158   
13 Ty Darsey Sandersville GA US 2022 79  80      159   
14 Chase Johnson Appling GA US 2020 78  81      159   
15 Alec Patterson South Bend IN US 2020 83  76      159   
16 Christopher Saul Augusta GA US 2021 80  79      159   
17 Hughes Threlkeld Savannah GA US 2021 79  81      160   
18 Brady Walker Tifton GA US 2021 81  79      160   
19 Redding Shaw Rome GA US 2022 82  79      161   
20 Andrew Hughes Dawsonville GA US 2021 79  82      161   
21 Yates Smith Jasper GA US 2020 85  76      161   
22 Jack Adelman Johns Creek GA US 2023 77  85      162   
23 Blake Henriques Waleska GA US 2022 87  75      162   
24 Logan Wu Hangzhon City CN 2023 79  83      162   
25 William Oliver Pooler GA US 2021 80  82      162   
26 Bennett Stone Palm Beach FL US 2023 81  82      163   
27 Michael Murray Watkinsville GA US 2020 85  78      163   
28 Clayton Couey Johns Creek GA US 2024 82  82      164   
29 Charlie Miller Savannah GA US 2023 81  83      164   
30 Landon Breedlove Madison GA US 2021 81  83      164   
31 Jacob Fripp Rincon GA US 2022 87  78      165   
32 Thomas Monroe Cedartown GA US 2022 82  83      165   
33 Ramie Shingler St. Simons Island GA US 2022 82  83      165   
34 Jack Floyd Savannah GA US 2021 88  77      165   
35 Wade Watson Peachtree Corners GA US 2023 84  82      166   
36 Jackson Hilton Cumming GA US 2020 87  80      167   
37 Knox Sirmans Rome GA US 2021 85  82      167   
38 David Alexander Hughes Dawsonville GA US 2023 82  86      168   
39 Cole Humphrey McDonough GA US 2023 90  78      168   
40 Hunter Lark Panama City FL US 2023 81  88      169   
41 Lane McCullough Savannah GA US 2022 85  84      169   
42 Landon Painter Dalton GA US 2022 79  90      169   
43 Ethan Lunsford Calhoun GA US 2023 90  80      170   
44 Cooper Cates Rome GA US 2021 87  83      170   
45 Garrett Davis Kathleen GA US 2021 87  83      170   
46 Peter Garud Macon GA US 2023 89  82      171   
47 Mason Hitchcock Rockmart GA US 2020 88  83      171   
48 Nicholas Thompson Wray GA US 2021 89  83      172   
49 Price Miller Sandy Springs GA US 2022 97  76      173   
50 Jake Hasty Brookfield GA US 2021 94  79      173   
51 William Baker Atlanta GA US 2022 85  89      174   
52 Shep Davenport St. Simons Island GA US 2023 86  88      174   
53 Brady Rackley Atlanta GA US 2022 88  87      175   
54 Shaun Price Columbus GA US 2021 85  90      175   
55 Philip Korytoski Cataula GA US 2021 82  95      177   
56 Ethan Elm Suwanee GA US 2022 88  92      180   
57 Grady Sanders Brunswick GA US 2023 89  91      180   
58 James Jones Alpharetta GA US 2023 85  97      182   
59 Caleb Vancil Hoschton GA US 2023 95  92      187   
60 Gavin Sizemore Savannah GA US 2020 96  96      192   
61 Harrison Bell McDonough GA US 2023 103  91      194   
62 Gabriel Williams Waverly GA US 2023 96  101      197   
63 Ian Arnold Blackshear GA US 2020 87        87  WD 

Gender: Boys   Age Group: 11-13   Yardage: 6013   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Jack Roberts St. Marys GA US 2025 74  72      146   
2 Jake Dalton Gillsville GA US 2025 75  76      151   
3 Ethan Arnold Blackshear GA US 2025 79  77      156   
4 Andrew Messalle Savannah GA US 2024 83  76      159   
5 Gavin Gignilliat Milledgeville GA US 2024 82  78      160   
6 Griffin Garvin Statesboro GA US 2024 84  80      164   
7 Whit Watson Savannah GA US 2024 82  83      165   
8 Alex Holcomb Sandy Springs GA US 2024 86  81      167   
9 Dallas Hunter Savannah GA US 2024 84  84      168   
10 Sam Adelman Johns Creek GA US 2025 90  79      169   
11 William Easterlin Americus GA US 2025 85  85      170   
12 John Christians Atlanta GA US 2025 83  92      175   
13 Harrison Williams Atlanta GA US 2025 108  106      214   
14 Travis Cavalier St. Simons Island GA US 2024 84        84  WD 

Gender: Girls   Age Group: 11-18   Yardage: 5711   TOURNAMENT INFO

1* Madeleine Krueger Columbus GA US 2020 74  79      153   
2 Erica Scutt Alpharetta GA US 2021 76  77      153   
3 Abby Newton Statesboro GA US 2020 80  78      158   
4 Sanders Hinds Midland GA US 2020 80  82      162   
5 Kailey Crawford Griffin GA US 2022 81  85      166   
6 Peyton Humphrey McDonough GA US 2020 94  85      179   
7 Morgan Mckenzie Kennesaw GA US 2024 120  132      252   

* - a playoff winner