Scottsdale, AZ
United States

Dec. 27 2018 - Dec. 29 2018

RMJGT Tournament of Champions

Gender: Boys   Age Group: 15-19   Yardage: 6815   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Gunnar Broin Chanhassen MN US 2020 74  74  74    222   
2 Cam Sandland Phoenix AZ US 2019 74  78  75    227   
3 Jack Tickle Centennial CO US 2019 77  76  74    227   
4 Liam Coughlin Kansas City MO US 2021 73  79  75    227   
5 Steven Lee Scarsdale NY US 2021 75  76  76    227   
6 Eli Kimche Park City UT US 2020 75  73  79    227   
7 Aidan Thomas Bernalillo NM US 2019 80  74  74    228   
8 Joey Geary Phoenix AZ US 2019 76  79  74    229   
9 Beau Coenraad Thatcher AZ US 2018 75  77  77    229   
10 Jackson Norwich El Paso TX US 2021 75  75  79    229   
11 Brayden Bozak Phoenix AZ US 2022 73  80  77    230   
12 Michael Salerno Las Vegas NV US 2020 74  76  80    230   
13 Brett Sawaia Henderson NV US 2020 79  74  79    232   
14 Ryan Ho Redmond WA US 2020 74  81  78    233   
15 Liam Kightley-Kauser Surrey BC CA 2019 76  78  79    233   
16 Trent Griessel Redmond WA US 2021 77  80  77    234   
17 Connor Hanrahan Overland Park KS US 2021 76  79  79    234   
18 Jacob Mason Westminster CO US 2020 78  75  81    234   
19 Blake Danni Cheyenne WY US 2019 77  83  75    235   
20 Kevin Hollomon Seattle WA US 2021 78  82  76    236   
21 Justin Hill Wickenburg AZ US 2018 80  74  82    236   
22 Rylan Johnson Gilbert AZ US 2022 79  82  76    237   
23 Josh Fambro Taos NM US 2019 84  77  76    237   
24 Aidan Goldstein las Vegas NV US 2021 83  76  78    237   
25 Jackson Worner West Fargo ND US 2019 81  75  81    237   
26 Gabe Marmon Colorado Springs CO US 2020 77  77  83    237   
27 Logan Hamak Sartell MN US 2021 79  80  79    238   
28 Theo Sekulic Rycroft AB CA 2020 78  81  79    238   
29 Caden Truelick Tempe AZ US 2020 83  74  81    238   
30 Jacob Trevino Lake Forest IL US 2019 80  78  81    239   
31 Brady Haake Gilbert AZ US 2020 74  79  86    239   
32 Carson Herron Deephaven MN US 2021 80  80  80    240   
33 Jacob Weeks Gilbert AZ US 2019 83  79  79    241   
34 Conrad Brown Burlington WA US 2021 83  78  81    242   
35 Christian Lee Bellevue WA US 2020 76  79  87    242   
36 Lucas Wu Vancouver BC US 2018 76  77  90    243   
37 Brodey Claborn Oklahoma City OK US 2020 82  80  82    244   
38 Ethan Mesch Cave Creek AZ US 2019 80  81  83    244   
39 Nick Roberts Meridian ID US 2018 79  80  85    244   
40 Jordan Werner Sammamish WA US 2020 80  78  86    244   
41 Jaeger Christian Enumclaw WA US 2020 84  79      163  MC 
42 Brady Wilson Gilbert AZ US 2021 76  87      163  MC 
43 Travis Menke Denver CO US 2020 78  86      164  MC 
44 Zachary Curd Sioux Falls SD US 2020 86  78      164  MC 
45 Taylor Mortensen Meridian ID US 2021 83  81      164  MC 
46 Moises Ko Anthony NM US 2020 82  82      164  MC 
47 Trevor Price Bullhead AZ US 2020 79  86      165  MC 
48 Derek Hahn Renton WA US 2019 81  84      165  MC 
49 Owen Mackin Lake Oswego OR US 2021 80  85      165  MC 
50 Mario Dino Denver CO US 2021 84  82      166  MC 
51 Luke Tedford Lake Forest IL US 2021 84  83      167  MC 
52 Brayden James Sheridan WY US 2021 81  86      167  MC 
53 Samuel Baral Las Vegas NV US 2021 85  83      168  MC 
54 Tyler Spalti Mill Creek WA US 2019 85  83      168  MC 
55 Tucker Lee Park City UT US 2021 90  79      169  MC 
56 Elijah Odle Colorado Springs CO US 2019 84  85      169  MC 
57 James Trachsel Lake Bluff IL US 2019 83  86      169  MC 
58 Jack Dozer Phoenix AZ US 2022 86  84      170  MC 
59 Wilson Brockie Fort Washakie WY US 2020 86  84      170  MC 
60 Kevin Nixon II Canton TX US 2021 84  86      170  MC 
61 CJ Martin Henderson NV US 2021 82  88      170  MC 
62 Burly Hildreth Orcas Island WA US 2022 86  85      171  MC 
63 Peter Stinar Colorado Springs CO US 2021 85  86      171  MC 
64 Drake Sawyer Wichita KS US 2020 85  86      171  MC 
65 Matthew Titus Tacoma WA US 2021 85  87      172  MC 
66 Whit Powers Canyon TX US 2021 87  86      173  MC 
67 Beck Duncan Castle rock CO US 2020 84  89      173  MC 
68 Reese Taylor Larkspur CO US 2018 88  87      175  MC 
69 Cole Cipriano Kaysville UT US 2021 87  88      175  MC 
70 Will Armstrong Castle Rock CO US 2020 89  88      177  MC 
71 Gunner Stugart Cottleville MO US 2020 89  89      178  MC 
72 Harpartap Salh Parker CO US 2019 87  92      179  MC 
73 Trent Colombe Woodinville WA US 2021 88  91      179  MC 
74 Edward Custy Lone Tree CO US 2019 87  94      181  MC 
75 Preston Howell Wichita KS US 2020 92  97      189  MC 
76 Windrem Smith Fort Collins CO US 2021 106  101      207  MC 
77 Carter Bearup Westminster CO US 2018 92        92  WD 
Scores courtesy of and

Gender: Boys   Age Group: 11-14   Yardage: 6279   TOURNAMENT INFO

1* Anawin Pikulthong Gilbert AZ US 2023 71  69  75    215   
2 Alex Lynch Scottsdale AZ US 2023 73  73  69    215   
3 Adam Miller Phoenix AZ US 2023 73  71  74    218   
4 Thomas Huang Clyde Hill WA US 2021 73  76  70    219   
5 Camden Braidech Scottsdale AZ US 2023 74  75  71    220   
6 Peyton Jones Roswell NM US 2022 72  79  72    223   
7 Charlie Palmer Paradise Valley AZ US 2023 77  74  73    224   
8 Zachary Miller Buckley WA US 2023 78  71  77    226   
9 Davis Byrd Spring TX US 2020 75  79  74    228   
10 Payson Atkinson Bow WA US 2023 77  78  76    231   
11 Aiden Krafft Albuquerque NM US 2022 78  79  77    234   
12 Rex Wilson Burlington WA US 2024 81  79  75    235   
13 Cole Reynolds Auburn WA US 2021 77  79  80    236   
14 Conor Walsh Billings MT US 2022 79  83  80    242   
15 Avery Lazarski Las Vegas NV US 2023 72  84  86    242   
16 Adam Wrenn Lake Oswego OR US 2023 81  82  80    243   
17 Ben David Auburn WA US 2021 80  84  83    247   
18 Andrew Chayrez Surprise AZ US 2023 79  87      166  MC 
19 William Tu Vancouver BC CA 2023 83  85      168  MC 
20 Gavin Rodeghiero Star ID US 2022 84  87      171  MC 
21 Bowen Jones Roswell NM US 2024 83  89      172  MC 
22 Eli Cruzan Roy WA US 2021 85  87      172  MC 
23 Jackson Shelley Salt Lake City UT US 2025 80  92      172  MC 
24 Cole Jaworski Hayden ID US 2022 86  87      173  MC 
25 Caleb Michaels Louisville CO US 2023 83  90      173  MC 
26 Reese Knox Peyton CO US 2023 87  87      174  MC 
27 Ryder Odem Kirkland WA US 2024 88  87      175  MC 
28 Derek Chavez Albuquerque NM US 2021 90  87      177  MC 
29 Ryan Sefrioui Scottsdale AZ US 2024 86  93      179  MC 
30 Carter Hinkle Windsor CO US 2023 93  89      182  MC 
31 Lance Hamak Sartell MN US 2024 94  96      190  MC 
32 Nemo Rong Vancouver BC CA 0 97  95      192  MC 
33 Spencer Atkinson Burlington WA US 2024 95  98      193  MC 
34 Hezekiah Herrera Los Alamos NM US 2023 103  105      208  MC 
Scores courtesy of and

Gender: Girls   Age Group: 11-14   Yardage: 5453   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Michelle Liu Vancouver BC CA 2024 73  71  72    216   
2 Ali Mulhall Green River WY US 2024 81  73  73    227   
3 Caroline Chung Placentia CA US 2023 86  79  81    246   
4 Georgia Barr Calgary AB CA 0 83  83  82    248   
5 Alexa Wingnean Edmonton AB CA 2022 87  77  91    255   
6 Belle Brezovski St Albert AB CA 2023 88  79      167  MC 
7 Brooke Patterson Eagle ID US 2022 84  85      169  MC 
8 Lucy Newell Oro Valley AZ US 2025 88  83      171  MC 
9 Sierra Ashbaugh Gilbert AZ US 2023 103  93      196  MC 
10 Madison Menke Denver CO US 2022 117  93      210  MC 
Scores courtesy of and

Gender: Girls   Age Group: 15-19   Yardage: 5937   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Yu Shang Singapore AZ US 2021 75  70  69    214   
2 Alexis Kim Irvine CA US 2020 76  74  67    217   
3 Angela(Zilan) Zhang Vancouver BC CA 2019 73  76  71    220   
4 Steffi Lin San Ramon CA US 2021 69  72  80    221   
5 Carly Carter Eagle ID US 2021 78  75  73    226   
6 Jessica Zapf Windsor CO US 2019 79  73  74    226   
7 Meghan Vogt Broomfield CO US 2020 75  77  74    226   
8 Maya Benita Tucson AZ US 2020 77  73  76    226   
9 Sydney Seigel Scottsdale AZ US 2021 83  70  74    227   
10 Kaitlyn Lee Scarsdale NY US 2019 75  77  75    227   
11 Angela Arora Surrey BC CA 2022 71  84  74    229   
12 Mylan Hirata La Habra Heights CA US 2019 78  77  76    231   
13 Lilia Henkel Grand Rapids MI US 0 80  78  74    232   
14 Coco Pei Surrey BC CA 2023 73  84  76    233   
15 Yana Wilson Henderson NV US 2024 83  78  74    235   
16 Ellie Sand El Dorado Hills CA US 2021 81  76  78    235   
17 Bonnie Zhai Surrey BC CA 2023 81  77  79    237   
18 Bailey Anderson Gilbert AZ US 2020 83  77  78    238   
19 Mia Nixon Canton TX US 2022 77  76  85    238   
20 Sneha Yadav Scottsdale AZ US 2021 78  83  78    239   
21 Grace Lee Bellevue WA US 2022 78  82  80    240   
22 Baylee Steele. North Platte NE US 2021 80  75  86    241   
23 Lily McCauley Olympia WA US 2022 78  84  81    243   
24 Stella Lin San Ramon CA US 2022 77  86  81    244   
25 Sophia Zamarripa Albuquerque NM US 2021 81  84  79    244   
26 Madison Slayton Wichita KS US 2020 81  84  86    251   
27 Zoe Newell Oro Valley AZ US 2023 73  72      145  WD 
28 Reyna Hernandez Gilbert AZ US 2019 89  77      166  MC 
29 Bridget O'Keefe Palo Alto CA US 2022 85  81      166  MC 
30 Parker Perry St. Louis MO US 2020 85  81      166  MC 
31 Gabi Werst Fort Collins CO US 2020 84  82      166  MC 
32 Jessica Mason Westminster CO US 2022 87  80      167  MC 
33 Wenna Zhang Sammamish WA US 2022 82  85      167  MC 
34 Samantha Olson Phoenix AZ US 2024 85  83      168  MC 
35 Siya Khemka Chandler AZ US 2021 86  84      170  MC 
36 Kaitlyn Wingnean Edmonton AB US 2021 84  86      170  MC 
37 Morgan Lee Kirkland WA US 2022 83  87      170  MC 
38 Brooke Gelinas Bonney Lake WA US 2022 83  87      170  MC 
39 Brooke Brezovski St Albert AB CA 2021 88  83      171  MC 
40 Michelle Ai west Vancouver BC CA 2021 84  88      172  MC 
41 Xiaoyu (Sissi) Wang Phoenix AZ US 2020 87  86      173  MC 
42 Jessica Osden Los Alamos NM US 2021 83  91      174  MC 
43 Sophie Dalfonsi Bend OR US 2021 91  84      175  MC 
44 Mika Miyata Chandler AZ US 2020 90  86      176  MC 
45 Amy Kim Fullerton CA US 2020 88  88      176  MC 
46 Sarah Phipps North Saanich BC CA 2019 89  88      177  MC 
47 Cynthia Lu Redmond WA US 2022 88  94      182  MC 
48 Grace Dunkleberger Highlands Ranch CO US 2021 93  91      184  MC 
49 Roycee Southerland. Las Vegas NV US 2022 91  96      187  MC 
50 Hannah Basler Highlands Ranch CO US 2020 105  85      190  MC 
51 Kinsey Smith Windsor CO US 2019 100  92      192  MC 
Scores courtesy of and

* - a playoff winner