Tournament Results
Top 50 Junior Tour
Orlando, FL
United States
Dec. 19 2021 - Dec. 20 2021
Top 50 Top50jrTour 2021 National Championship
Gender: Boys Age Group: Boys 15-18 Yardage: 6255
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis | Brooks | Ormond Beach | FL | US | 2022 | 70 | 71 | 141 | |||
2 | Nathan | Hillan | Ocala | FL | US | 2023 | 66 | 76 | 142 | |||
3 | Masen | McKain | New Smyrna Beach | FL | US | 2023 | 69 | 74 | 143 | |||
4 | Charles | Warren | Huntsville | AL | US | 2023 | 70 | 74 | 144 | |||
5 | Nicholas | Miller | Orlando | FL | US | 2022 | 72 | 74 | 146 | |||
6 | Alex | Ogle | Palm Harbor | FL | US | 2023 | 74 | 73 | 147 | |||
7 | Mitchell | Strickland | Ann Arbor | MI | US | 2023 | 73 | 75 | 148 | |||
8 | Alexander | Owen | Kissimmee | FL | US | 2024 | 73 | 76 | 149 | |||
8 | Brayden | Niemiec | Canton | MI | US | 2022 | 72 | 77 | 149 | |||
8 | Jamie | Chepenik | Winter Park | FL | US | 2023 | 74 | 75 | 149 | |||
11 | Jackson | Schrier | Deland | FL | US | 2023 | 72 | 78 | 150 | |||
12 | Gunnar | Green | Kissimmee | FL | US | 2023 | 78 | 74 | 152 | |||
13 | Bryan | Hernandez | Kissimmee | FL | US | 2021 | 80 | 73 | 153 | |||
13 | Walker | Lee | Winter park | FL | US | 2024 | 75 | 78 | 153 | |||
15 | Nathan | Michaels | Howey in the hills | FL | US | 2021 | 78 | 76 | 154 | |||
16 | Austin | Price | Harmony | FL | US | 2022 | 75 | 80 | 155 | |||
16 | Kole | Putnam | Gaylord | MI | US | 2023 | 81 | 74 | 155 | |||
18 | Ethan | Weber | Orlando | FL | US | 2023 | 81 | 75 | 156 | |||
18 | Jimmy | Wei | Windermere | FL | US | 2025 | 78 | 78 | 156 | |||
18 | Owen | Jones | Maitland | FL | US | 2023 | 76 | 80 | 156 | |||
21 | Carson | McElmurry | Commerce Twp. | MI | US | 2022 | 81 | 76 | 157 | |||
22 | Cooper | Day | Winter Park | FL | US | 2023 | 79 | 79 | 158 | |||
22 | Nicklaus | Meyer | PORT ORANGE | FL | US | 2024 | 77 | 81 | 158 | |||
24 | Brandon | Godfrey | Ormond Beach | FL | US | 2022 | 76 | 83 | 159 | |||
24 | Daniel | Byers | New Smyrna Beach | FL | US | 2023 | 77 | 82 | 159 | |||
26 | Michael | Watson | Port Orange | FL | US | 2024 | 81 | 79 | 160 | |||
27 | Chandler | Perez | Winter springs | FL | US | 2022 | 80 | 81 | 161 | |||
27 | Connor | Williams | Lake City | FL | US | 2024 | 78 | 83 | 161 | |||
27 | Tanner | Allore | St Cloud | FL | US | 2022 | 81 | 80 | 161 | |||
30 | Robert | Thomas | Dunnellon | FL | US | 2023 | 76 | 86 | 162 | |||
30 | Will | Browning | Orlando | FL | US | 2024 | 80 | 82 | 162 | |||
32 | Brock | Hildebrand | Winter Park | FL | US | 2023 | 83 | 80 | 163 | |||
32 | Caleb | Dearing | Orlando | FL | US | 2022 | 81 | 82 | 163 | |||
32 | Ethan | Stange | Ann Arbor | MI | US | 2024 | 81 | 82 | 163 | |||
32 | Jack | Crawford | Celebration | FL | US | 2023 | 83 | 80 | 163 | |||
32 | Jackson | Snyder | Rockledge | FL | US | 2021 | 85 | 78 | 163 | |||
32 | Kiro | Ivanov | Winter Park | FL | US | 2023 | 80 | 83 | 163 | |||
38 | Mathias | Pasantes | Winter Springs | FL | US | 2023 | 86 | 78 | 164 | |||
39 | Justin | Templeton | Longwood | FL | US | 2022 | 85 | 80 | 165 | |||
40 | Erick | Hendrickson | Orlando | FL | US | 2023 | 78 | 89 | 167 | |||
40 | Michael | Hermann | Canton | MI | US | 2021 | 82 | 85 | 167 | |||
42 | Marcus | Kainhofer | Commerce Twp. | MI | US | 2022 | 86 | 84 | 170 | |||
43 | Ethan | Oblak | West Bloomfield | MI | US | 2022 | 83 | 89 | 172 | |||
43 | Max | Shulman | Northville | MI | US | 2024 | 91 | 81 | 172 | |||
45 | Keldon | Koshorek | White Lake | MI | US | 2023 | 91 | 93 | 184 | |||
46 | Corey | Koscinski | Fenton | MI | US | 2022 | 104 | 92 | 196 |
Gender: Boys Age Group: Boys 11-14 Yardage: 5779
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ethan | Parish | St. Cloud | FL | US | 2026 | 68 | 73 | 141 | |||
2 | Dallas | Torres | Oviedo | FL | US | 2025 | 73 | 70 | 143 | |||
3 | Ethan | Breth | Orlando | FL | US | 2026 | 71 | 74 | 145 | |||
4 | Grey | Cooke | titusville | FL | US | 2024 | 78 | 71 | 149 | |||
4 | Troy | Nguyen | Macomb | MI | US | 2026 | 75 | 74 | 149 | |||
6 | Andrew | Chang | Bloomfield Hills | US | 2026 | 74 | 77 | 151 | ||||
6 | Espn | Pool | St. Cloud | FL | US | 2025 | 77 | 74 | 151 | |||
8 | James | Cohen | Windermere | FL | US | 2026 | 76 | 76 | 152 | |||
9 | Julian | Menser | South Lyon | MI | US | 2024 | 75 | 79 | 154 | |||
10 | Kameron | Knox | New Hudson | MI | US | 2025 | 79 | 77 | 156 | |||
11 | Ian | Masih | Okemos | MI | US | 2025 | 80 | 77 | 157 | |||
12 | Trey | Simpson | Orlando | FL | US | 2024 | 78 | 82 | 160 | |||
13 | Orlando | Torres | Oviedo | FL | US | 2027 | 82 | 81 | 163 | |||
14 | Jacob | Watson | Port Orange | FL | US | 2027 | 79 | 87 | 166 | |||
15 | Ayaan | Bansal | Troy | MI | US | 2025 | 79 | 88 | 167 | |||
16 | Jay | Zimmerman | Waterford | MI | US | 2024 | 83 | 85 | 168 | |||
17 | Dominick | Velazquez | St. Cloud | FL | US | 2028 | 87 | 83 | 170 | |||
18 | Leo | Bugajewski | Bloomfield Hills | MI | US | 2025 | 81 | 92 | 173 | |||
18 | Lorenzo | Zuniga | Longwood | FL | US | 2025 | 80 | 93 | 173 | |||
20 | Nicolai | Sundsten | Orlando | FL | US | 2023 | 91 | 89 | 180 | |||
21 | Adyn | Petit | Lake City | FL | US | 2025 | 90 | 98 | 188 | |||
22 | Ben | Trigg | Cincinnati | OH | US | 2026 | 95 | 96 | 191 |
Gender: Girls Age Group: Girls 15-18 Yardage: 5301
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morgan | Beaulieu | Kissimmee | FL | US | 2022 | 66 | 70 | 136 | |||
2 | Grace | Wang | Rochester Hills | MI | US | 2023 | 73 | 79 | 152 | |||
3 | Erin | Drahnak | Glenshaw | PA | US | 2022 | 76 | 80 | 156 | |||
4 | Jenna | Barnett | Kissimmee | FL | US | 2023 | 82 | 81 | 163 | |||
5 | Ariana | Carvalho | Windermere | FL | US | 2023 | 86 | 78 | 164 | |||
6 | Sienna | Ilitch | Bloomfield Hills | MI | US | 2024 | 86 | 83 | 169 | |||
7 | Karolyna | Adams | Saint Cloud | FL | US | 2026 | 87 | 86 | 173 | |||
8 | Brooke | Bugajewski | Bloomfield Hills | MI | US | 2023 | 95 | 95 | 190 | |||
9 | Taylor | Elias | Utica | MI | US | 2023 | 100 | 98 | 198 | |||
10 | Loa | Johannsson | Championsgate | FL | US | 2022 | 76 | 40 | 116 | WD |
Gender: Girls Age Group: Girls 11-14 Yardage: 5086
Place | First Name | Last Name | City | State | Country | Grad Year | Round1 | Round2 | Round3 | Round4 | Total | WD/DQ/MC/NS/NC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angelina | Pacheco | Orlando | FL | US | 2027 | 73 | 73 | 146 | |||
1 | Krishny | Elwin | Dorado Beach | PR | 2026 | 68 | 78 | 146 | ||||
3 | Alena | Li | Okemos | MI | US | 2025 | 74 | 76 | 150 | |||
4 | Ava | Saavedra | Winter Garden | FL | US | 2026 | 81 | 75 | 156 | |||
5 | Wendy (Xizhao) | Wei | Davenport | FL | US | 2026 | 84 | 75 | 159 | |||
6 | Konor | Nichols | Maitland | FL | US | 2025 | 80 | 82 | 162 | |||
7 | Laura | Hu | Northbrook | IL | US | 2026 | 84 | 80 | 164 | |||
7 | Meyher | Khokhar | Gotha | FL | US | 2026 | 79 | 85 | 164 | |||
7 | Valentina | Carvalho | Caracas | VE | 2025 | 86 | 78 | 164 | ||||
10 | Serenity (Tess) | Sheive | Kissimmee | FL | US | 2024 | 88 | 87 | 175 | |||
11 | Katie | Maybank | Cheboygan | MI | US | 2024 | 91 | 85 | 176 | |||
12 | Rachel | Fay | Petoskey | MI | US | 2025 | 88 | 90 | 178 | |||
13 | Cayden | Challacombe | St. Cloud | FL | US | 2024 | 93 | 92 | 185 | |||
13 | Sophia | Marczak | Orlando | FL | US | 2026 | 90 | 95 | 185 | |||
15 | Ayaan | Bansal | Troy | MI | US | 2025 | 98 | 89 | 187 | |||
16 | Alexis | Bissonnette | Saint Cloud | FL | US | 2029 | 126 | 125 | 251 | |||
17 | Natalie | Haise | Sterling Heights | MI | US | 2024 | 106 | 106 | WD |