Notah Begay III Junior Golf National Championship
Kingwood, TX
United States

Jun. 15 2022 - Jun. 16 2022

JGNC Southern Texas Regional (Boys)

Gender: Boys   Age Group: Boys 12-13   Yardage: 5737   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Aadi Parmar Selma TX US 2027 68  70      138   
2 Austin Le Houston TX US 2026 73  66      139   
2 Brandon Wu Houston TX US 2026 69  70      139   
4 Dylan Ma The Woodlands TX US 2026 73  71      144   
5 Jackson Sledzik Needville TX US 2027 71  74      145   
6 Aryan Magon Houston TX US 2027 71  75      146   
6 Logan He The Woodlands TX US 2028 74  72      146   
8 Tripp Depoy The Woodlands TX US 2027 73  74      147   
9 Anthony Butt Spring TX US 2028 74  75      149   
9 Cole Matthias Katy TX US 2027 75  74      149   
11 Federico Montaner Spring TX US 2028 76  74      150   
11 Ian Chen Houston TX US 2028 76  74      150   
11 Jeronimo Sanchez Arlington MX 2027 80  70      150   
14 Chase Ion Sour Lake TX US 2027 76  76      152   
15 James (JD) Moore Dallas TX US 2027 84  71      155   
16 Landon Hilario Dallas TX US 2027 78  78      156   
17 Walt Thompson Goldthwaite TX US 2027 80  77      157   
18 Dexter Zimmerman Dallas TX US 2028 81  77      158   
19 Jacob Zepeda Deer Park TX US 2027 80  79      159   
19 Mason An Houston TX US 2028 78  81      159   
21 Daquy Nguyen richmond TX US 2027 80  85      165   
21 Philip Alvarez Houston TX US 2026 85  80      165   
23 Jase Mayo Harker Heights TX US 2027 85  84      169   
24 Lane Gray Goldthwaite TX US 2027 84  90      174   
25 Cole Lising-Pham Sugar Land TX US 2027 94  93      187   
26 Michael Malarcher San Antonio TX US 2027 89  99      188   

Gender: Boys   Age Group: Boys 14-15   Yardage: 6729   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Grayson Sebastian Richmond TX US 2024 77  67      144   
1 Levi Keith Helotes TX US 2024 74  70      144   
3 Lucky Cruz Magnolia TX US 2025 73  72      145   
4 Shiv Parmar Selma TX US 2025 74  73      147   
5 Mitchell Maier Richmond TX US 2025 76  72      148   
6 Sid Ravinutula The Woodlands TX US 2025 77  72      149   
7 Cordell Knox Crockett TX US 2024 74  76      150   
8 Aiden Wright Shenandoah TX US 2025 82  70      152   
9 Jaxon Bandelier Austin TX US 2025 79  77      156   
10 Saket Kalidindi Irving TX US 2025 78  80      158   
11 Brent Mauer Mont Belvieu TX TX US 2026 81  80      161   
11 Rhett Turner Tomball TX US 2026 82  79      161   
13 Riley Yount San Antonio TX US 2024 85  77      162   
14 kyle Yang Sugar Land TX US 2026 81  82      163   
15 Stephen Hernandez Houston TX US 2024 88  77      165   
16 Jace Hulett Boerne TX US 2025 87  79      166   
17 Oliver Bolkhovsky Spring TX US 2025 86  83      169   
18 Asher Jones Huntsville TX US 2026 83  87      170   
19 Dezi Stephens The Woodlands TX US 2026 80  92      172   
20 Daniel Perkins Belton TX US 2025 82  93      175   
21 Christian Cisneros-Hernandez San Antonio TX US 2026 89  87      176   
22 Andy Garcia humble TX US 2026 89  88      177   
22 David Hobart Dallas TX US 2025 88  89      177   
22 Oliver Stoddart Kingwood TX US 2025 89  88      177   
25 Matthew Lei Katy TX US 2026 89  92      181   
26 Michael Mangan Katy TX US 2026 89  94      183   

Gender: Boys   Age Group: Boys 16-18   Yardage: 6729   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Ben Jones Hutto TX US 2023 76  67      143   
2 Drew Dean Cypress TX US 2023 73  71      144   
3 Alex Malanga Houston TX US 2024 73  72      145   
4 Armond Walker San Antonio TX US 2023 76  70      146   
5 Andrew Tucker Kingwood TX US 2023 75  73      148   
6 Edward Li Houston TX US 2023 77  73      150   
6 Nicolas Andres Rocha Laredo TX US 2024 76  74      150   
6 Shaun Nair Katy TX US 2024 77  73      150   
9 Taylor Morgan Conroe TX US 2023 77  75      152   
10 John Solis Laredo TX US 2024 75  78      153   
10 Reese Tortone Katy TX US 2023 76  77      153   
12 Ryan Griff Bulverde TX US 2024 79  75      154   
12 Stewart Druin Mattoon IL US 2023 76  78      154   
14 Dayne Bachmeyer Pflugerville TX US 2023 76  79      155   
15 Anniston McIlwain San Antonio TX US 2024 75  81      156   
16 Nico Ryan Houston TX US 2023 78  79      157   
17 Carson Darby Pearland TX US 2023 79  79      158   
17 Court Mattson Waco TX US 2023 78  80      158   
17 Hunter Wolfinger Missouri City TX US 2023 76  82      158   
20 Hudson Miller Lakeway TX US 2024 81  78      159   
21 Jack Byrd Montgomery TX US 2023 78  83      161   
22 Carter Stewart Muskogee OK US 2023 80  82      162   
22 Ethan Gonzalez San Antonio TX US 2024 81  81      162   
24 Max Weisser Austin TX US 2023 79  84      163   
25 Jonathan Perry Sulphur LA US 2024 87  78      165   
26 Grant Gladish Sugar Land TX US 2022 101  106      207   
27 Drake Durrett Pearland TX US 2024 84        84  NS 

Gender: Boys   Age Group: Boys 10-11   Yardage: 5284   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Luke An Houston TX US 2030 72  76      148   
2 Ryan Chen Houston TX US 2030 77  75      152   
3 Reed Rodriguez Missouri City TX US 2031 74  80      154   
4 Elijah Gerber Houston TX US 2029 79  79      158   
5 Oliver McSpadden Austin TX US 2026 79  80      159   
6 Keion Ting Sugar Land TX US 2031 81  82      163   
7 Levi Hullinger Missouri City TX US 2031 88  81      169   
8 Dakota Ybarra Baytown TX US 2030 89  84      173   
9 Tristan Panyanouvong Tomball TX US 2530 93  83      176   
10 Ryder Lin Daly City CA US 2030 96  82      178   
11 Elson Lei Katy TX US 2029 87  92      179   
12 Benjamin Cooksey Houston TX US 2030 101  95      196