MJT
Surrey, BC
Canada

Aug. 06 2019 - Aug. 08 2019

MJT Odlum Brown Classic-PGA of BC Jr. Championship

Gender: Girls   Age Group: U15   Yardage: 5651   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Erin Lee Langley BC CA 2023 71  72  72    215   
2 June Hsiao Coquitlam BC CA 2025 75  70  75    220   
3 Luna Lu Burnaby BC CA 2025 68  76  78    222   
4 Ye Ji Kwon Port Coquitlam BC CA 2024 75  81  73    229   
5 Annalise Stolzenberg Langley BC CA 2024 76  73  83    232   
6 Shi (Annie) Qiu Surrey BC CA 0 78  80  80    238   
7 Jingwen (Anna) Dai Surrey BC CA 0 84  77  78    239   
8 Jessica Zhao West Vancouver BC CA 2020 79  77  85    241   
9 Kayla Kim Langley BC CA 2020 83  78  88    249   
10 Shelley Li Burnaby BC CA 2024 83  80  89    252   
11 Cadence Ko Richmond BC CA 2024 82  85  89    256   
12 Seungwoo Noh Surrey BC CA 2022 82  84  91    257   
13 Meimei Chan Richmond BC US 2025 86  81      167  WD 
14 Margaret Liu Richmond BC CA 2026 90  103      193  MC 
15 Grace Yao West Vancouver BC CA 2024 89  83      172  MC 
16 Nicole Ma Vancouver BC CA 2020 88  89      177  MC 
17 Martina Ling Vancouver BC CA 2027 131  118      249  MC 
18 YuChen(Julie) Zhou Richmond BC CA 2022 82  89      171  MC 
19 Aida Zhou Vancouver BC CA 2026 98  93      191  MC 

Gender: Girls   Age Group: 15-18   Yardage: 5651   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Tina Jiang Richmond BC CA 2023 73  71  76    220   
2 Abby Chow Coquitlam BC CA 2022 74  71  76    221   
3 Emily Zhang Vancouver BC CA 2022 73  73  75    221   
4 Coco Pei Surrey BC CA 2023 76  72  75    223   
5 Jennifer Gu West Vancouver BC CA 2021 75  73  75    223   
6 Emily Li Coquitlam BC CA 2020 75  79  75    229   
7 Sueah Park Langley BC CA 2022 76  76  82    234   
8 Alexandrea Brunner Osoyoos BC CA 2020 82  82  78    242   
9 Chloe Tran Langley BC CA 2022 75  80  90    245   
10 Lucy Park Abbotsford BC CA 2020 85  79  92    256   
11 Brianna Ragsdale Surrey BC CA 2021 84  90      174  MC 
12 Ella Scabar Surrey BC CA 2022 91  84      175  MC 
13 Lucy Zhang Richmond BC CA 2020 81  85      166  MC 
14 Malaina Sidhu Burnaby BC CA 2023 78  88      166  MC 
15 Khushee Mangat Surrey BC CA 2022 91  89      180  MC 
16 Pasley Vandermye North Vancouver BC CA 2019 88  88      176  MC 
17 Natassia Wong Vancouver BC CA 2021 91  96      187  MC 

Gender: Boys   Age Group: Peewee   Yardage: 5651   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Emil Liddell Vancouver BC CA 2025 74  76  74    224   
2 Michael Li Vancouver BC CA 2025 75  72  77    224   
3 Kevin Zhang Burnaby BC CA 2020 75  74  76    225   
4 Roy Baek Coquitlam BC CA 2020 73  73  82    228   
5 Max Osten Delta BC CA 2024 78  73  81    232   
6 Tristan Jackman Surrey BC CA 2020 76  77  80    233   
7 Ethan Zeng Vancouver BC CA 0 76  76  82    234   
8 Lucas Ly Langley BC CA 2026 73  74  88    235   
9 Harvey Liu Surrey BC CA 2020 73  75  88    236   
10 Sukhraj Singh Gill Surrey BC CA 2020 77  80  81    238   
11 Andy Liu Surrey BC CA 2020 80  79  82    241   
12 Eric Joo Coquitlam BC CA 2020 76  81  86    243   
13 William Hou Vancouver BC CA 2025 83  76  86    245   
14 Yoyo Chan Richmond BC CA 2025 81  91      172  MC 
15 Tiger Zhao Vancouver BC CA 2029 88  88      176  MC 
16 Janav Darar Vancouver BC CA 2025 78  84      162  MC 
17 Jerry Ju Vancouver BC CA 2025 98  92      190  MC 
18 William Xia Surrey BC CA 2025 79  90      169  MC 
19 Jonathon Xia Surrey BC CA 2028 81  84      165  MC 
20 Rowan Ngo Burnaby BC CA 2026         NS 

Gender: Boys   Age Group: Bantam   Yardage: 6085   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Justin Bjornson Surrey BC CA 2023 71  70  71    212   
2 Ryan Vest Vernon BC CA 2024 66  69  77    212   
3 Luke Metcalf Redhill US 2024 74  77  73    224   
4 Terry Xie Surrey BC CA 2023 68  78  78    224   
5 Isaac Bedwell Abbotsford BC CA 2022 76  72  77    225   
6 Charlie Derrheim Delta BC CA 2023 79  78  72    229   
7 Jason Sang Surrey BC CA 2023 75  75  79    229   
8 Caleb Davies Langley BC CA 2023 76  72  84    232   
9 Joshua Ince New Westminster BC CA 2024 73  82  79    234   
10 Jason Yang Coquitlam� BC CA 2024 79  78  81    238   
11 Jungwoo Park Langley BC CA 2022 78  80  84    242   
12 Luofan (Dustin) Meng Surrey BC CA 2023 80  78  86    244   
13 Nathan Szpakowicz Vancouver BC CA 2024 77  81  87    245   
14 stanley Zhang Surrey BC CA 2023 97  87      184  MC 
15 Mehar Singh Bajwa Surrey BC CA 2023 88  87      175  MC 
16 Yixuan Cheng Coquitlam BC CA 0 83  78      161  MC 
17 Max Wong Vancouver BC CA 2024 100  83      183  MC 
18 Owen Crockett Abbotsford BC CA 2023 85  92      177  MC 
19 Jesse Chen Vancouver BC CA 2023 83  77      160  MC 
20 Eric Pan West Vancouver BC CA 2020         NS 
21 Alexander Kim Surrey BC CA 2023 78  82      160  MC 
22 Kye Nielsen Surrey BC CA 2023 87  89      176  MC 

Gender: Boys   Age Group: Juvenile   Yardage: 6646   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Danny Im Langley BC CA 2022 72  72  72    216   
2 Brycen Ko Richmond BC CA 2021 71  72  75    218   
3 Bailey Bjornson Surrey BC CA 2021 71  72  75    218   
4 Rongzhi Fan Ji Victoria BC CA 2021 75  75  70    220   
5 Denby Carswell Burnaby BC CA 2022 71  77  74    222   
6 Kyle Mayner Kelowna BC CA 2021 74  72  77    223   
7 Tyson Dyck Abbotsford BC CA 2022 75  77  72    224   
8 Billy Zhang Coquitlam BC CA 2021 76  79  70    225   
9 Bryan Chan Port Coquitlam BC CA 2021 75  76  76    227   
10 Adrian Murray Delta BC CA 2020 78  76  74    228   
11 Andrew Biggar Abbotsford BC CA 2021 77  73  80    230   
12 Judd Beron Vancouver BC CA 2021 74  76  80    230   
13 Joseph Mireault Delta BC CA 2021 79  74  77    230   
14 Tony Bin West Vancouver BC CA 2022 76  79  76    231   
15 Adriano Carnovale Coquitlam BC CA 2020 75  78  78    231   
16 Jayden Piao Coquitlam BC CA 2021 81  75  77    233   
17 Jordan Reyes Surrey BC CA 2021 78  77  79    234   
18 Dylan Chen Vancouver BC CA 2022 82  75  85    242   
19 Jun Nam Abbotsford BC CA 2022 82  81      163  MC 
20 Zackary Wilensky Coquitlam BC CA 2021 87  81      168  MC 
21 Logan Underwood North Vancouver BC CA 2021 79  81      160  MC 
22 Simr Virk Surrey BC CA 2022 89  92      181  MC 
23 Benjamin Kang Vancouver BC CA 2022 81  84      165  MC 
24 Alex Amos-Schappert Surrey BC CA 2020 83  80      163  MC 
25 Dongjo Lee North Vancouver BC CA 2021 86  79      165  MC 
26 Alexander LePoidevin West Vancouver BC CA 2021 83  75      158  MC 
27 Jamal Pascal Vancouver BC CA 2020 86  84      170  MC 
28 Cooper Jones Richmond BC CA 2022 90  88      178  MC 
29 Thomas Huang Clyde Hill WA US 2021         NS 
30 Steven Jin White Rock BC CA 2021 87  83      170  MC 
31 Gabriel Ma Vancouver BC CA 2023 82  80      162  MC 

Gender: Boys   Age Group: Junior   Yardage: 6646   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Jace Minni Delta BC CA 2020 69  67  68    204   
2 Ilirian Zalli Burnaby BC CA 2020 71  70  64    205   
3 John Paul Kahlert Maple Ridge BC CA 2020 75  71  69    215   
4 Mackenzie Bickell Richmond BC CA 2020 70  71  76    217   
5 Riley Geiger Langley BC CA 2019 73  72  75    220   
6 Russell Howlett Delta BC CA 2020 70  78  72    220   
7 Kristian Isa Kelowna BC CA 2030 72  77  74    223   
8 Luke Quanson Coquitlam BC CA 2022 76  74  74    224   
9 Seunghyeon Noh Surrey BC CA 2019 76  75  75    226   
10 Hayden Prive Prince George BC CA 2020 76  85      161  MC 
11 Ryan You Langley BC CA 2021 76  76      152  MC 
12 Joshua Wong Vancouver BC CA 2020 77  81      158  MC 
13 Jake Gaglardi Vancouver BC CA 2020 77  78      155  MC 
14 Garrett Simmons Maple Ridge BC CA 2020 98  95      193  MC 
15 Cole Jenkins Prince Albert SK CA 2020 78  75      153  MC 
16 Liam Kightley-Kauser Surrey BC CA 2019 78  79      157  MC 
17 Sangvin Kang Richmond BC CA 2019 77  75      152  MC