Hardeeville, SC
United States

Nov. 03 2018 - Nov. 04 2018

IJGT Palmetto Classic

Gender: Boys   Age Group: U19   Yardage: 6666   TOURNAMENT INFO   |   COMPLETE RESULTS & STATS

1 Ty Sullivan Toronto ON CA 2019 71  76      147   
2 Hoshi Yadav Dubai AE 2019 77  71      148   
3 Kotaro Murata Matsuyania City JP 2019 72  79      151   
4 Steven Strasheim Bluffton SC US 2019 73  79      152   
5 Kazuki Yamauchi Osaka JP 2020 74  78      152   
6 Matthew Pilgrim West Vancouver BC CA 2019 76  76      152   
7 Dimitris Vasilakos Savannah GA US 2020 76  78      154   
8 Beng Keat Lim Miri MY 2018 76  79      155   
9 Oliver Paddon Sidney AU 2019 79  77      156   
10 Matthew Hicks West Palm Beach FL US 2020 79  78      157   
11 Juan Jose Cots Caracas VE 2018 82  76      158   
12 Jay Sachdev Pune IN 2019 79  79      158   
13 Drago Zhao Shenzhen CN 2020 83  76      159   
14 Kiet Trieu Hanoi VN 2019 79  84      163   
15 Shuya Hagiwara Tokyo JP 2019 84  80      164   
16 Jose Pons Mexico MX 2020 81  83      164   
17 Navyug Rungta Pune IN 2019 83  83      166   
18 Vaibhav Kaila Delhi IN 2020 89  81      170   
19 Cheng-Yu Hsu Taipei City TW 2020 92  82      174   
20 James Doxey Ringwood NJ US 2019 91  90      181   
21 Todd Norman Savannah GA US 2018 92  91      183   
22 Zau Lahpai Kamayut MM 2021 90  93      183   
23 Yichen He Beijing CN 2021         WD 
24 Marc DeJulio Waltham MA US 2019         WD 
25 Tim Winter Holand US 2018         WD 
26 Richard Xiong Swampscott MA US 2019         DQ 
Scores courtesy of and

Gender: Boys   Age Group: U16   Yardage: 6263   TOURNAMENT INFO   |   COMPLETE RESULTS & STATS

1 David Xu Shanghai CN 2020 76  77      153   
2 Muhamad Zaini Seri Kembangan MY 2021 77  77      154   
3 Patrick Sun Dalian CN 2023 73  82      155   
4 Kevin Li Chong Ching CN 2021 80  76      156   
5 Alex Werner United States US 2022 74  82      156   
6 Zijie Jeremy Cai Shenzhen CN 2022 77  86      163   
7 Siddhartha Somani Taiwan TW 2023 84  80      164   
8 Jaivear Chahal Princeton NJ US 2022 85  82      167   
9 Luca Monteverde Czech Republic CZ 2023 83  84      167   
10 Eugene Kang Seongnam KR 2023 83  89      172   
11 Fernando Garcia Mexico City MX 2021 92  85      177   
12 Zaid Khan El Dorado Hills CA US 2022 95  84      179   
13 Suviir Dhalla Princeton NJ US 2023 88  92      180   
14 George Ma Dix Hills NY US 2022 90  95      185   
15 Chrispope Abhiteachapan Bangkok TH 2025 108  114      222   
16 Adam Friesen Boca Raton FL US 2021         WD 
17 Zoravar Singh Star Punjab IN 2022         DQ 
18 Olvin Acre Alberta CA 2023         DQ 
Scores courtesy of and

Gender: Girls   Age Group: U19   Yardage: 5745   TOURNAMENT INFO   |   COMPLETE RESULTS & STATS

1 Sophia Burnett Bluffton SC US 2020 75  72      147   
2 Katherine Hesse Bremen DE 2019 75  75      150   
3 Hannah Conroy Cheswick PA US 2018 81  78      159   
4 Sae Saito Tokyo JP 2020 79  80      159   
5 Sarah Muller Prague CZ 2020 83  83      166   
6 Teagan Devoe Dallas TX US 2019 93  88      181   
Scores courtesy of and

Gender: Girls   Age Group: U16   Yardage: 5745   TOURNAMENT INFO   |   COMPLETE RESULTS & STATS

1 One Kashima Tochigi JP 2022 74  77      151   
2 Vasundhara Singh Thiara Chandigarh IN 2021 79  74      153   
3 Camila Burnett Bluffton SC US 2022 79  81      160   
4 Emma Kim Ulsan KR 2022 78  84      162   
5 Maria Fedorowycz Kyiv UA 2021 82  81      163   
6 Paola Garcia Heredia CR 2020 87  85      172   
7 Maria Emilia Pereira Rio de Janeiro BR 2021 83  90      173   
8 Tessa Charest Bluffton SC US 2020 94  96      190   
9 Pamas Abhiteachapan Bangkok TH 2021 95  96      191   
10 Noe Hirota Nagoya JP 2022 97  101      198   
11 Ava Friesen Boca Raton FL US 2022 95        95  WD 
Scores courtesy of and