Parris Island, SC
United States

Sep. 29 2018 - Sep. 30 2018

IJGT Low Country Shootout at Parris Island

Gender: Boys   Age Group: U19   Yardage: 6861   TOURNAMENT INFO   |   COMPLETE RESULTS & STATS

3 Aaron Pha Yangon MM 2020 74        74   
4 Erik Fogel Sweden CA US 2019 74        74   
5 John Daly II Clearwater FL US 2021 76        76   
6 Kazuki Yamauchi Osaka JP 2020 75        75   
7 Beng Keat Lim Miri MY 2018 76        76   
8 Hoshi Yadav Dubai AE 2019 75        75   
9 Tyden Wilson Concord MA US 2019 76        76   
10 Ray Ahn Daegu KR 2019 77        77   
11 Michael Boer Utrecht NL 2020 77        77   
12 Georgy Voronov Moscow US 2019 76        76   
13 Cheng-Yu Hsu Taipei City TW 2020 77        77   
14 Hunter Holson Green Oaks IL US 2019 81        81   
15 Matthew Hicks West Palm Beach FL US 2020 82        82   
16 Juan Jose Cots Caracas VE 2018 82        82   
17 Rekgabile Nyhonyha Johannesberg US 2019 81        81   
18 Kevin Jang Daegu KR 2019 81        81   
19 Jay Sachdev Pune IN 2019 82        82   
20 Kiet Trieu Hanoi VN 2019 82        82   
21 Marc DeJulio Waltham MA US 2019 83        83   
22 Chase Phillips Hilton Head Island SC US 2019 85        85   
23 Martin Sumichrast II Charlotte NC US 2018 81        81   
24 James Doxey Ringwood NJ US 2019 83        83   
25 Navyug Rungta Pune IN 2019 86        86   
26 Peter Grimes Bluffton SC US 2020 88        88   
27 Oliver Paddon Sidney AU 2019 84        84   
28 Zau Lahpai Kamayut MM 2021 84        84   
29 Vaibhav Kaila Delhi IN 2020 87        87   
30 Todd Norman Savannah GA US 2018 87        87   
31 Niels Schmidlin Zug CH 2019 93        93  WD 
32 Drew Maiorca Lake Placid NY US 2018 93        93  WD 
Scores courtesy of and

Gender: Boys   Age Group: U16   Yardage: 6190   TOURNAMENT INFO   |   COMPLETE RESULTS & STATS

1 Andrew Swanson Bluffton SC US 2021 75        75   
2 Jantai Malataev Bishkek KG 2020 79        79   
3 Kevin Li Chongqing CN 2021 79        79   
4 Alex Werner Chester City IN US 2022 81        81   
5 Gautam Potdukhe India IN 2020 83        83   
6 George Ma Dix Hills NY US 2022 87        87   
7 Muhamad Izwan Zaini Seri Kembangan MY 2021 86        86   
8 Daegun Im Petaling Jaya Selangor MY 2021 82        82   
9 Zaid Khan El Dorado Hills CA US 2022 85        85   
10 Zoravar Singh Star Punjab IN 2022 87        87   
11 Eugene Kang Seongnam KR 2023 87        87   
12 Fernando Garcia Mexico City MX 2021 93        93   
13 Zach Boorom Jackson MI US 2022 95        95   
14 Olvin Acre Alberta CA 2023 105        105   
15 Chrispope Abhiteachapan Bangkok TH 2025 106        106   
Scores courtesy of and

Gender: Girls   Age Group: u19   Yardage: 5751   TOURNAMENT INFO   |   COMPLETE RESULTS & STATS

1 Sae Saito Tokyo JP 2020 77        77   
2 Hannah Conroy Cheswick PA US 2018 81        81   
3 Katherine Hesse Bremen DE 2019 82        82   
4 Sophia Tejada Lasko MX 2019 81        81   
5 Sarah Muller Prague CZ 2020 88        88   
Scores courtesy of and

Gender: Girls   Age Group: U16   Yardage: 5751   TOURNAMENT INFO   |   COMPLETE RESULTS & STATS

1 Vsundhara Thiara Freeport BS 2020 77        77   
2 Maria Fedorowycz Kyiv UA 2021 82        82   
3 Emma Kim Ulsan KR 2022 75        75   
4 One Kashima Tochigi JP 2022 79        79   
5 Maria Emilia Pereira Rio de Janeiro BR 2021 83        83   
6 Pamas Abhiteachapan Bangkok TH 2021 107        107   
7 Noe Hirota Nagoya JP 2022 113        113   
Scores courtesy of and