Kissimmee, FL
United States

Sep. 12 2018 - Sep. 13 2018

IJGT Florida Junior at Falcons Fire

Gender: Boys   Age Group: U19   Yardage: 6809   TOURNAMENT INFO   |   COMPLETE RESULTS & STATS

1 Dongjin Park Seoul US 2019 69  70      139   
2 Alex Liu France FR 2019 74  68      142   
3 Brad Riley Olney MD US 2019 69  74      143   
4 Tyden Wilson Concord MA US 2019 70  74      144   
5 Hoshi Yadav Dubai AE 2019 75  70      145   
6 Ian Davis Dallas TX US 2022 72  73      145   
7 Wanxi Sun Danville CA US 2020 73  73      146   
8 Yuxuan Song Beijing CN 2019 72  74      146   
9 Kotaro Murata Matsuyania City JP 2019 69  77      146   
10 Kaleb Palm Orlando FL US 2021 73  74      147   
11 Chase Phillips Hilton Head Island SC US 2019 74  74      148   
12 Kazuki Yamauchi Osaka JP 2020 72  76      148   
13 John Daly II Clearwater FL US 2021 75  74      149   
14 Erik Fogel Sweden CA US 2019 73  76      149   
15 Mariano Ayora Barcelona ES 2018 76  74      150   
16 Brandon Azzi Canada CA 2020 75  75      150   
17 Aryaman Mohan Lusaka ZM 2020 76  74      150   
18 Beng Keat Lim Miri MY 2018 78  74      152   
19 Bu Min Choi Anyang KR 2019 82  71      153   
20 Niels Schmidlin Zug CH 2019 79  74      153   
21 Shiv Kaura Vancouver CA 2019 73  80      153   
22 Matthew Pilgrim West Vancouver BC CA 2019 76  79      155   
23 Aaron Pha Yangon MM 2020 77  80      157   
24 Steven Strasheim Lincoln NE US 2019 79  81      160   
25 Rowen Parker Atlantic Beach FL US 2020 79  81      160   
26 Marc DeJulio Waltham MA US 2019 80  81      161   
27 Ray Ahn Daegu KR 2019 78  83      161   
28 Kiet Trieu Hanoi VN 2019 86  80      166   
29 Richard Xiong Swampscott MA US 2019 87  80      167   
30 Georgy Voronov Moscow US 2019 84  84      168   
31 Jose Pons Mexico MX 2020 82  86      168   
32 Drago Zhao Shenzhen CN 2020 87  84      171   
33 Sam Duan Thailand TH 2019 86  87      173   
34 Rekgabile Nyhonyha Johannesberg US 2019 82  91      173   
35 Zau Lahpai Kamayut MM 2021 88  94      182   
36 Matt Strzepa Shrewsberry MA US 2018 97  95      192   
37 Yichen He Beijing CN 2021 100  94      194   
38 Xavier Marcoux Lexington MA US 2019 72        72  WD 
Scores courtesy of and

Gender: Boys   Age Group: U16   Yardage: 6045   TOURNAMENT INFO   |   COMPLETE RESULTS & STATS

1 Alex Song Windermere FL US 2021 73  70      143   
2 Benjamin Cai Shanghai CN 2022 74  72      146   
3 Merlin Dohm Berlin DE 2020 75  71      146   
4 Brian Park Windermere FL US 2021 72  74      146   
5 Gautam Potdukhe India IN 2020 73  73      146   
6 Alexandre Mercier Terrebonne QC CA 2020 74  73      147   
7 Sumaer Dhalla Princeton NJ US 2021 70  77      147   
8 Elias Tamer Veracruz MX 2023 77  71      148   
9 Zaid Khan El Dorado Hills CA US 2022 75  73      148   
10 Jantai Malataev Bishkek KG 2020 72  76      148   
11 David Xu Shanghai CN 2020 71  78      149   
12 Eduardo Garcia Mexico MX 2022 75  75      150   
13 Jack Turner Saunderstown RI US 2023 75  75      150   
14 Ben Pang China CN 2022 76  77      153   
15 Carson Duffy Toronto CA 2020 80  74      154   
16 Muhamad Izwan Zaini Seri Kembangan MY 2021 81  73      154   
17 Patrick Sun Dalian CN 2023 79  77      156   
18 Mitchell Schwab Westport CT US 2020 83  75      158   
19 Sebastian Navarro Winter Garden FL US 2024 75  83      158   
20 Reggie Zhu Winter Garden FL US 2023 83  76      159   
21 Peter Cao Inner Mongolia CN 2020 85  77      162   
22 Luca Monteverde Czech Republic CZ 2023 89  74      163   
23 Javier Del Rio Toluca MX 2022 87  79      166   
24 Eugene Kang Seongnam KR 2023 81  85      166   
25 Willie Park Windermere FL US 2020 85  85      170   
26 George Ma Dix Hills NY US 2022 86  85      171   
27 Daegun Im Petaling Jaya Selangor MY 2021 88  86      174   
28 Siddhartha Somani Taiwan TW 2023 86  88      174   
29 Angel Lamuno Puebla MX 2022 85  89      174   
30 Kevin Motil Sewell NJ US 2022 86  93      179   
Scores courtesy of and

Gender: Girls   Age Group: U19   Yardage: 5657   TOURNAMENT INFO   |   COMPLETE RESULTS & STATS

1 Sae Saito Tokyo JP 2020 79  71      150   
2 Emily Luu Mullicahill NJ US 2020 77  76      153   
3 Mariano Ayora Barcelona ES 2018 83  78      161   
4 Mackenzie Morrison Toronto ON CA 2020 79  83      162   
5 Teagan Devoe Dallas TX US 2019 86  85      171   
6 Jennifer Perez Orlando FL US 2019 86  87      173   
Scores courtesy of and

Gender: Girls   Age Group: U16   Yardage: 5657   TOURNAMENT INFO   |   COMPLETE RESULTS & STATS

1 Yoko Tai Singapore CA US 2022 77  73      150   
2 Emma Kim Ulsan KR 2022 76  79      155   
3 Vsundhara Thiara Freeport BS 2020 78  79      157   
4 One Kashima Tochigi JP 2022 77  81      158   
5 Gabriela Shortridge Orlando FL US 2021 80  83      163   
6 Paola Garcia Heredia CR 2020 93  89      182   
7 Noe Hirota Nagoya JP 2022 104  92      196   
Scores courtesy of and