Whitecap, SK
Canada

Jul. 23 2018 - Jul. 24 2018

MJT CPGA of Sask Jr. Champ presented by Ilta Grain

Gender: Boys   Age Group: PeeWee   Yardage: 5154   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Max Regier Saskatoon SK CA 2023 81  73      154   
2 Darien Herlick Weyburn SK CA 2020 81  75      156   
3 Keaton Cote Kindersley SK CA 2023 85  81      166   
4 Dane Giesbrecht Warman SK CA 2025 82  90      172   
5 Cashton Yaremko Orkney SK CA 2024 90  89      179   
6 Payton Benneweis Edmonton AB CA 2024 96  83      179   
7 Dade Bernatchez LaRonge SK CA 2024 100  81      181   
8 Logan King Regina SK CA 2023 90  103      193   
9 Solomon Ness Saskatoon SK CA 2020 96  98      194   
10 Jayden Chernoff Estevan SK CA 2027 117  105      222   
11 Linken Fisher Spiritwood SK CA 2025 112  119      231   

Gender: Boys   Age Group: Bantam   Yardage: 5920   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Cort Tunall Kindersley SK CA 2022 76  74      150   
2 Brett Leonard Corman Park SK CA 2020 76  77      153   
3 Guillermo Salazar Calgary AB CA 2021 84  73      157   
4 Hudson Malinoski Saskatoon SK CA 2023 82  76      158   
5 Chase Pochylko Saskatoon SK CA 2022 81  77      158   
6 Alex Swinnerton Saskatoon SK CA 2022 83  76      159   
7 Drayjon Sparvier Regina SK CA 2021 84  79      163   
8 Will Blake Regina SK CA 2022 83  80      163   
9 Hunter Mayo Saskatoon SK CA 2022 86  78      164   
10 Nolan Flamand Saskatoon SK CA 2021 90  77      167   
11 Jackson Wingert Saskatoon SK CA 2022 90  79      169   
12 Davin Bourassa Radville SK CA 2022 85  85      170   
13 Carter Walter Saskatoon SK CA 2022 92  80      172   
14 Ryan Chernoff Estevan SK CA 2022 92  81      173   
15 Zackery Somers Melfort SK CA 2022 90  83      173   
16 Thomas Danielson Saskatoon SK CA 2023 82  93      175   
17 Ryan McCleary Swift Current SK CA 2020 88  88      176   
18 Carter Timmerman LeRoy SK CA 2021 94  83      177   
19 Eric Johnston Regina SK CA 2020 90  88      178   
20 Brody Sawchyn Saskatoon SK CA 2022 94  88      182   
21 Joshua Silverson Regina SK CA 0 91  98      189   
22 Kenton Keller Saskatoon SK CA 2022 96  93      189   
23 Payton Nestman Avonlea SK CA 2022 98  101      199   
24 Kael Epp-Rowan Saskatoon SK CA 2020 93  115      208   
25 Jagger Bitz Warman SK CA 2023 108  100      208   
26 Brock Dale Saskatoon SK CA 2022 106  103      209   
27 Easton Brown Saskatoon SK CA 2020 101  115      216   

Gender: Boys   Age Group: Juvenile   Yardage: 6310   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Josh Nagy Saskatoon SK CA 2019 76  70      146   
2 Cole Nagy Saskatoon SK CA 2019 79  76      155   
3 Colby Friedrich Battleford SK CA 2019 83  72      155   
4 Will Danielson Saskatoon SK CA 2021 80  79      159   
5 TJ Baker Waskesiu SK CA 2020 79  80      159   
6 Chase Gedak Estevan SK CA 2020 79  81      160   
7 Parker Dale Saskatoon SK CA 2020 84  80      164   
8 Kyler Cote Kindersley SK CA 2019 83  82      165   
9 Ben Zultok Prince Albert SK CA 2019 85  80      165   
10 Connor Kurysh Spruce Grove AB CA 2020 88  78      166   
11 Kaden Clifton Regina SK CA 2021 87  79      166   
12 Adam Husli Regina SK CA 2020 87  79      166   
13 Parker Layton La Ronge SK CA 2021 88  81      169   
14 Cole Jenkins Prince Albert SK CA 2020 88  81      169   
15 Parker Mymryk Regina Beach SK CA 2020 91  79      170   
16 Tayler Lofgren Saskatoon SK CA 2020 89  83      172   
17 Brady DeBoice Redcliff AB CA 2020 86  87      173   
18 Noah Parent Prince Albert SK CA 2019 96  78      174   
19 Owen Sumner Saskatoon SK CA 2021 95  80      175   
20 Chase Thomson Regina SK CA 2021 93  83      176   
21 Dylan Churchill Biggar SK CA 2020 94  90      184   
22 Drew Fenwick Estevan SK CA 2020 95  89      184   
23 Zachary Hill Redvers SK CA 2020 96  89      185   
24 Garrett Pewapisconias Grandora SK CA 2019 101  84      185   
25 Hudson Chernoff Estevan SK CA 2020 91  94      185   
26 Colby Stoesz Warman SK CA 2020 95  91      186   
27 Jack Hodson Riverside Estates SK CA 2020 106  80      186   
28 Lucas Langlois Saskatoon SK CA 2020 103  87      190   
29 Austin Krupski Whitewood SK CA 2021 103  90      193   
30 Charlie Belton Pense SK CA 2020 104  96      200   
31 Morgan Prefontaine Shell Lake SK CA 2021 107  100      207   
32 Shayne Price North Battleford SK CA 2020 104  104      208   
33 Joel Hucaluk Flin Flon MB CA 2020 119  117      236   

Gender: Boys   Age Group: Junior   Yardage: 6310   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Steven Duchscher Saskatoon SK CA 2018 76  72      148   
2 Griffin Wilson Swift Current SK CA 2020 74  78      152   
3 Keighton McNab Saskatoon SK CA 2017 79  76      155   
4 Mitchell Desjarlais Sherwood Park AB CA 2018 84  74      158   
5 Mathieu Chapdelaine Medicine Hat AB CA 2019 81  79      160   
6 Brayden Nestman Avonlea SK CA 2019 82  81      163   
7 Logan Chernoff Estevan SK CA 2018 89  78      167   
8 Jace Carlisle Estevan SK CA 2019 87  81      168   
9 Brandon Fedoruk St. Paul AB CA 2018 81  89      170