Surrey, BC
Canada

Aug. 07 2018 - Aug. 09 2018

MJT Odlum Brown Classic / PGA of BC Jr Championship

Gender: Girls   Age Group: U15   Yardage: 5314   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Michelle Liu Vancouver BC CA 2024 70  75  75    220   
2 Tina Jiang Richmond BC CA 2023 74  74  73    221   
3 Bonnie Zhai Surrey BC CA 2023 75  74  78    227   
4 Vanessa Zhang Vancouver BC CA 2024 73  81  79    233   
5 Erin Lee Langley BC CA 2023 78  75  82    235   
6 Abby Chow Coquitlam BC CA 2022 77  75  86    238   
7 Michelle Ai west Vancouver BC CA 2021 78  79  82    239   
8 Annalise Stolzenberg Langley BC CA 2024 85  79  89    253   
9 Claudia Zhang West Vancouver BC CA 2024 97  95      192  MC 
10 Emily Zhang Vancouver BC CA 2022 84  81      165  MC 
11 Shelley Li Burnaby BC CA 2024 82  85      167  MC 
12 Meera Minhas Burnaby BC CA 2022 88  89      177  MC 
13 Sueah Park Langley BC CA 2022 81  92      173  MC 
14 Cadence Ko Richmond BC CA 2024 86  85      171  MC 

Gender: Girls   Age Group: 15-18   Yardage: 5314   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Jennifer Gu West Vancouver BC CA 2021 73  70  73    216   
2 Lauren Kim Surrey BC CA 2023 75  71  73    219   
3 Angela Arora Surrey BC CA 2022 71  72  78    221   
4 Kate Choi Surrey BC CA 2018 75  69  80    224   
5 Amy Ehlert Maple Ridge BC CA 2020 74  73  84    231   
6 Sandee Park West Vancouver BC CA 2019 73  76  85    234   
7 Sherri Yang Richmond BC CA 2021 81  72  84    237   
8 Sienna Kraus Maple Ridge BC CA 2019 82  85      167  MC 
9 Pasley Vandermye North Vancouver BC CA 2019 88  93      181  MC 
10 Lucy Park Abbotsford BC CA 2020 82  89      171  MC 
11 Cecile Kwon Maple Ridge BC CA 2017 74  81      155  MC 
12 Sarah Phipps North Saanich BC CA 2019 77  78      155  MC 

Gender: Boys   Age Group: PeeWee   Yardage: 5314   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Daniel Bennett North Saanich BC CA 2023 70  73  71    214   
2 Ryan Vest Vernon BC CA 2024 75  71  78    224   
3 Jay Xu Burnaby BC CA 2024 76  69  79    224   
4 Fred Yang Vancouver BC CA 2023 75  73  80    228   
5 Charlie Derrheim Delta BC CA 2023 74  78  76    228   
6 Justin Bjornson Surrey BC CA 2023 75  76  78    229   
7 Emil Liddell Vancouver BC CA 2025 75  80  85    240   
8 Joshua Ince New Westminster BC CA 2024 82  79  83    244   
9 Michael Li Vancouver BC CA 2025 77  83  86    246   
10 George Jiayu Zhou Vancouver BC CA 2025 83  81  92    256   
11 Owen Crockett Abbotsford BC CA 2023 79  87  94    260   
12 Kye Nielsen Surrey BC CA 2023 83  83  97    263   
13 Sukhraj Singh Gill Surrey BC CA 2020 85  92      177  MC 
14 Abhay Minhas Burnaby BC CA 2020 86  101      187  MC 
15 William Xia Surrey BC CA 2025 93  95      188  MC 
16 Jonathon Xia Surrey BC CA 2028 88  100      188  MC 
17 Jonathan Gong Surrey BC CA 2024 82  92      174  MC 
18 Jesse Chen Vancouver BC CA 2023 92  81      173  MC 

Gender: Boys   Age Group: Bantam   Yardage: 6085   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Luke Quanson Coquitlam BC CA 2022 78  71  75    224   
2 Ryan Lee Burnaby BC CA 2022 77  73  75    225   
3 Logan Underwood North Vancouver BC CA 2021 72  79  76    227   
4 Jun Nam Abbotsford BC CA 2022 75  79  76    230   
5 Tyson Dyck Abbotsford BC CA 2022 80  76  76    232   
6 Benjamin Kang Vancouver BC CA 2022 78  79  76    233   
7 Jamal Pascal Vancouver BC CA 2020 74  79  82    235   
8 Denby Carswell Burnaby BC CA 2022 77  76  84    237   
9 Bryan Chan Port Coquitlam BC CA 2021 82  73  83    238   
10 Ryan Burns Abbotsford BC CA 2023 78  78  85    241   
11 Jayden Piao Coquitlam BC CA 2021 78  79  85    242   
12 Zackary Wilensky Coquitlam BC CA 2021 78  79  85    242   
13 Manu Gandhi West Vancouver BC CA 2022 82  83  78    243   
14 Danny Im Langley BC CA 2022 82  77  85    244   
15 Isaac Bedwell Abbotsford BC CA 2022 77  87  86    250   
16 Dongjo Lee North Vancouver BC CA 2021 88  77  87    252   
17 Jordan Reyes Surrey BC CA 2021 86  80  92    258   
18 Alfred Yeung Burnaby BC CA 2023 93  86      179  MC 
19 Caleb Davies Langley BC CA 2023 86  87      173  MC 
20 Jakob Loewen Abbotsford BC CA 2020 99  87      186  MC 
21 Tony Bin West Vancouver BC CA 2022 81  86      167  MC 
22 Gabriel Ma Vancouver BC CA 2023 90  78      168  MC 
23 Mehar Singh Bajwa Surrey BC CA 2023 94  92      186  MC 
24 Terry Xie Surrey BC CA 2023 87  85      172  MC 
25 Jason Sang Surrey BC CA 2023 82        82  DQ 
26 Andrew Biggar Abbotsford BC CA 2021 83  92      175  MC 

Gender: Boys   Age Group: Juvenile   Yardage: 6646   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 John Paul Kahlert Maple Ridge BC CA 2020 74  67  72    213   
2 Tony Li Vancouver BC CA 2020 74  71  73    218   
3 Brycen Ko Richmond BC CA 2021 71  76  73    220   
4 Billy Zhang Coquitlam BC CA 2021 74  73  75    222   
5 Andy Luo Burnaby BC CA 2020 75  75  73    223   
6 Jace Minni Delta BC CA 2020 75  75  74    224   
7 Adrian Murray Delta BC CA 2020 71  77  76    224   
8 Riley Lai Vancouver BC CA 2020 76  74  74    224   
9 Leo Harper Burnaby BC CA 2020 72  78  77    227   
10 Kevin Li BC CA 2020 77  76  77    230   
11 Kyle Mayner Kelowna BC CA 2021 81  72  77    230   
12 Bailey Bjornson Surrey BC CA 2021 78  73  79    230   
13 Kristian Isa Kelowna BC CA 2030 79  75  77    231   
14 Markus Yiu Vancouver BC CA 2020 79  74  79    232   
15 Russell Howlett Delta BC CA 2020 73  76  83    232   
16 Richard Dou Calgary AB CA 2020 82  72  80    234   
17 Hunter Penalva Vernon BC CA 2019 78  75  82    235   
18 Dylan Prasad Surrey BC CA 2019 75  75  85    235   
19 Bill Xu Vancouver BC CA 2020 77  80      157  MC 
20 Jake Gaglardi Vancouver BC CA 2020 80  81      161  MC 
21 Lucas Federucci Delta BC CA 2020 83  96      179  MC 
22 Joseph Kim Surrey BC CA 2021 121  119      240  MC 
23 Joshua Wong Vancouver BC CA 2020          
24 Dylan Bercan Vancouver BC CA 2020 78  81      159  MC 
25 Alexander LePoidevin West Vancouver BC CA 2021 82  91      173  MC 
26 Austin Armanini Vernon BC CA 2021 91  77      168  MC 
27 Eddie Wang Surrey BC CA 2020 79  85      164  MC 
28 Joseph Mireault Delta BC CA 2021 84  85      169  MC 
29 Jason Zhang Coquitlam BC CA 2020 82  77      159  MC 
30 Ben Dragan Port Moody BC CA 2021 85  85      170  MC 
31 Ryan You Langley BC CA 2021 83  81      164  MC 

Gender: Boys   Age Group: Junior   Yardage: 6646   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Ilirian Zalli Burnaby BC CA 2020 73  66  71    210   
2 Min Kang Abbotsford BC CA 2017 73  69  77    219   
3 Michael Wu Victoria BC CA 2019 72  75  77    224   
4 Rumi Bhatia Surrey BC CA 2018 76  73  76    225   
5 Brandon Chai Vernon BC CA 2018 73  74  82    229   
6 Brandon Frechette Lake Country BC CA 2019 78  77  75    230   
7 Justin Towill Kelowna BC CA 2019 78  78  77    233   
8 Logan Hale Delta BC CA 2019 80  75  79    234   
9 Declan Riddle Summerland BC CA 2017 77  81  80    238   
10 Joseph Jang Surrey BC CA 2018 95  102      197  MC 
11 Calvin Chua Richmond BC CA 2018 82  90      172  MC 
12 Colton Piper Kelowna BC CA 2018          
13 Philipp Kaiser Kelowna BC CA 2019 81  83      164  MC 
14 Shiv Kaura Davenport FL US 2019          
15 Preston Chan Vancouver BC CA 2017 81  80      161  MC 
16 Christopher Dale Mission BC CA 2017 81  83      164  MC 
17 Joshua Carvelli Exshaw AB CA 2018 104  86      190  MC 

Gender: Boys   Age Group: Collegiate   Yardage: 6646   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Belinda Lin Surrey BC CA 2015 77  72  74    223   
2 Shania Remandaban Coquitlam BC CA 2017 75  78  79    232   
3 Davide Kaiser Kelowna BC CA 2017 82  73  79    234   
4 Sarah Blank North Vancouver BC CA 0 84  76  81    241   
5 Ryan Austin Surrey BC CA 2017 90  93      183  MC 
6 Morgan Benko Cloverdale BC CA 0 90  80      170  MC