Queensland,
Australia

Apr. 11 2018 - Apr. 13 2018

Australian Junior Age Division Golf Championship

Gender: Boys   Age Group: 15-16   Yardage: 6598   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Benjamin Scott Yeppoon AU 2018 78  71  75    224   
2 Sam Harrison Black River AU 2018 75  76  78    229   
3 Matthew Fisher Canondale AU 2018 80  76  80    236   
4 Brock Olive Bluff AU 2018 79  82  77    238   
5 Jay Watling Mackay AU 2018 78  82  83    243   
6 Ethan Carlson North Lakes AU 2020 75  84  86    245   
7 Jake Swaffield Yeppoon AU 2019 86  86  80    252   
8 Sam Atwell Wowan AU 2018 91  88  80    259   
9 Jye Goltz Rockhampton AU 2018 88  91  94    273   
10 Jonathon Kapernick Gracemere AU 20120 93  88  98    279   
11 Johnathan McAuliffe Blackwater AU 2018 88  102  92    282   
12 Nathan Beauchamp Rockhampton AU 2019 97  95  103    295   
13 Jakob Baynton Rockhampton AU 2020 92  108  99    299   
14 Timothy Hermann Mackay AU 2022 98  105  104    307   

Gender: Boys   Age Group: 13-14   Yardage: 5903   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Liam Thomson Brisbane AU 2020 73  64  78    215   
2 Ben Duncombe Coral Cove AU 2020 75  76  78    229   
3 Kyle Dowde Mackay AU 2020 74  81  75    230   
4 Jordan Speare Pelican Waters AU 2021 82  76  76    234   
5 Tyler Quaill Twin Waters AU 2021 79  74  81    234   
6 Joshua Reid Mackay AU 2020 82  83  84    249   
7 Quinn Stover Yeppoon AU 2020 91  86  84    261   
8 Matthew Graves-Bochow Atherton AU 2020 95  87  90    272   
9 Samuel Norris Yeppoon AU 2023 112  104  100    316   
10 Lincoln Beckett Rockhampton AU 2022 102  112  104    318   
11 Coben Simpson Bundaberg AU 2022 102  119  104    325   
12 Jett Hansen Rockhampton AU 2022 135  119  116    370   

Gender: Boys   Age Group: 11-2   Yardage: 5501   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Isaak Jensen Yeppoon AU 2023 71  70  73    214   
2 Declan Corke Gladstone AU 2023 76  76  76    228   
3 Aidan Scott Yeppoon AU 2024 81  75  78    234   
4 Isaac Alexander Yeppoon AU 2024 76  80  80    236   
5 Cruz Warner Yeppoon AU 2023 92  82  85    259   
6 Billy Webb Stanthorpe AU 2023 90  86  92    268   
7 Bailey Cunningham Clontarf AU 2023 83  98  98    279   
8 Marcus Carlson North Lakes AU 2023 95  91  106    292   
9 Cian Sadler Rockhampton AU 2023 97  101  97    295   
10 Joshua Taylor Bargara AU 2024 107  95  95    297   
11 Oscar McBean Gladstone AU 2024 105  99  97    301   
12 Jordan Schroen Hervey Bay AU 2025 102  98  102    302   
13 Jude McGoldrick Brisbane AU 2025 100  114  103    317   
14 Jesse Hampton Moranbah AU 2024 106  106  109    321   
15 Ned Wills Emerald AU 2024 96  113  113    322   
16 Lachlan Daniels Clermont AU 2024 116  108  102    326   
17 Logan Devery Proserpine AU 2024 110  109  111    330   
18 Rian Mitchell Proserpine AU 2024 129  121  122    372   

Gender: Girls   Age Group: 13-14   Yardage: 5501   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Poppy Harrington Birkdale AU 2021 79  72  79    230   
2 Emily Martin Gold Coast AU 2021 78  75  79    232   
3 Charlotte Perkins Cronulla AU 2021 88  77  78    243   
4 Ashlee Knight Blacks Beach AU 2020 96  92  91    279   
5 Caitlyn Cox Rockhampton AU 2020 98  93  104    295   
6 Ella Tancred Maleny AU 2022 107  105  109    321   
7 Amara Burns Redridge AU 2022 111  116  113    340   

Gender: Girls   Age Group: 11-12   Yardage: 4240   TOURNAMENT INFO

1 Angel Pizzichemi Cairns AU 2024 77  76  78    231   
2 Megan Smith Cairns AU 2023 79  79  80    238   
3 Ruby Kavanagh Manly AU 2026 88  79  83    250   
4 Lexy Olive Bluff AU 2024 92  91  102    285   
5 Shelby Pietzner Moranbah AU 2024 111  105  96    312   
6 Billee Hodgson Blackwater AU 2022 105  112  107    324   
7 Emily McEwan Malanda AU 2024 117  107  104    328   
8 Laura O'Brien Emerald AU 2024 129  109  121    359