Bluffton, SC
United States

Mar. 24 2018 - Mar. 25 2018

IJGT South Carolina Open

Gender: Boys   Age Group: 15-19   Yardage: 6498

1 Jonathan Griz Hilton Head Island SC US 2022 74  70      144   
2 Yannick Artigolle Hong Kong HK 2018 75  71      146   
3 Lou Tan Hong Kong HK 2018 76  74      150   
4 Ronan Cowhey Dublin IE 2019 76  74      150   
5 Merlin Dohm Berlin DE 2020 78  73      151   
6 Aaron Pha Yangon MM 2020 76  76      152   
7 Jump Winwon Bangkok TH 2020 75  77      152   
8 Bu Min Choi Anyang KR 2019 73  79      152   
9 Luis Martinez Caracus VE 2018 77  76      153   
10 Hoshi Yadav Dubai AE 2019 76  78      154   
11 Mudit Rana Noida IN 2020 78  79      157   
12 Michael Katsman Toronto ON CA 2019 78  79      157   
13 Wigo Weisner Germany DE 2020 77  80      157   
14 Alex Lamarca Westwood NJ US 2019 81  77      158   
15 John Del Priore Yorktown Heights NY US 2019 78  80      158   
16 Chase Phillips Hilton Head Island SC US 2019 80  79      159   
17 Joseph Cookson Gullane US 2020 80  79      159   
18 Darley Randall Escazu CR 2018 74  85      159   
19 Bunker Funderburgh Stephenville TX US 2018 81  80      161   
20 Andrew Swanson Bluffton SC US 2021 82  81      163   
21 Sebastian Steeb Germany DE 2020 81  82      163   
22 Evdokios Demetrios Liverpool US 2021 85  79      164   
23 Luke Atkinson Coto de Caza CA US 2020 80  84      164   
24 Ryan Pongrac Freehold NJ US 2018 91  75      166   
25 Tyler Andrews Parker CO US 2017 86  81      167   
26 Cameron Gray Dumfries US 2019 82  85      167   
27 Benny Hagerty Manasquan NJ US 2020 82  86      168   
28 Matthew Pilgrim West Vancouver BC CA 2019 84  85      169   
29 Tyler Jobe Muncie IN US 2018 84  87      171   
30 Michael McGilligan Dublin IE 2019 90  81      171   
31 Jantai Malataev Bishkek KG 2020 85  87      172   
32 Peter Grimes Shorewood WI US 2020 86  91      177   
33 Dimitris Vasilakos Savannah GA US 2020 88  89      177   
34 Sadaharu Takagi Kanagawa JP 2020 93  86      179   
35 Zhuole Lin Shenzen CN 2019 90  89      179   
36 Navyug Rungta Pune IN 2019 89  92      181   
37 Malte Breede Germany DE 2020 98  85      183   
38 Juan Jose Cots Caracas VE 2018 106  79      185   
39 Hiroto Abe Kanagawa JP 2020 93  96      189   
40 Ken Zhang Nanjing City CN 2019 125  105      230   
41 Harry Austin Dumfries US 2020 92        92  WD 
42 Erik Fogel Sweden CA US 2019         WD 
Scores courtesy of

Gender: Boys   Age Group: 14 & Under   Yardage: 5863

1 Eduard Tor Clemente Spain ES 2022 85  84      169   
2 Tomas Junquera Spain ES 2022 85  88      173   
3 Muhamad Izwan Zaini Seri Kembangan MY 2021 91  89      180   
4 Daegun Im Petaling Jaya Selangor MY 2021 106  100      206   
5 Akhmetzhan Tagashev Astana KZ 2024 108  110      218   
6 Zaid Khan El Dorado Hills CA US 2022 70        70  DQ 
Scores courtesy of

Gender: Girls   Age Group: 11-19   Yardage: 5694

1 Sophia Burnett Bluffton SC US 2020 75  76      151   
2 Maria Fernanda Sosa Monterrey MX 2020 82  75      157   
3 Katherine Hesse Bremen DE 2019 77  80      157   
4 Milla Sagel Bielefeld DE 2022 80  78      158   
5 Camila Burnett Bluffton SC US 2022 80  82      162   
6 One Kashima Tochigi JP 2022 80  84      164   
7 Deanna Confessore Greenlawn NY US 2018 83  86      169   
8 Holly Obermuller Germany DE 2020 79  95      174   
9 Rachel Wohn Savannah GA US 2018 91  87      178   
10 Tessa Charest Bluffton SC US 2020 102  91      193   
11 Jeanne-Marie Busse Germany DE 2021 106  95      201   
12 Hannah Harris Bluffton SC US 2022 117  99      216   
Scores courtesy of