Savannah, GA
United States

Feb. 24 2018 - Feb. 25 2018

IJGT Georgia Open at Savannah Harbor

Gender: Boys   Age Group: 14 & Under   Yardage: 5921   TOURNAMENT INFO   |   COMPLETE RESULTS & STATS

1 Nic Pevny Aspen CO US 2022 74  77      151   
2 Diego Sarraf Mexico City MX 2022 78  76      154   
3 Muhamad Izwan Zaini Seri Kembangan MY 2021 82  76      158   
4 Zoravar Singh Star Punjab IN 2022 81  84      165   
5 Eugene Kang Seongnam KR 2023 89  78      167   
6 Jeyoung Park Seoul KR 2023 84  87      171   
7 Daegun Im Petaling Jaya Selangor MY 2021 92  95      187   
8 Akhmetzhan Tagashev Astana KZ 2024 114  112      226   
9 Zaid Khan El Dorado Hills CA US 2022         DQ 
Scores courtesy of and

Gender: Boys   Age Group: 15-19   Yardage: 6654   TOURNAMENT INFO   |   COMPLETE RESULTS & STATS

1 Dongjin Park Seoul US 2019 61  70      131   
2 Ty Sullivan Toronto ON CA 2019 69  71      140   
3 Drew Mullen Pawleys Island SC US 2019 72  71      143   
4 Yuxuan Song Beijing CN 2019 76  68      144   
5 Luis Martinez Caracus VE 2018 76  69      145   
6 AJ Cavotta Saratoga Springs NY US 2020 73  72      145   
7 Felix Van Kleef Starnberg DE 2019 76  70      146   
8 Seong Youn Cho Seoul KR 2021 72  74      146   
9 Ronan Cowhey Dublin IE 2019 75  72      147   
10 Jonathan Griz Hilton Head Island SC US 2022 75  72      147   
11 Jump Winwon Bangkok TH 2020 73  74      147   
12 Hoshi Yadav Dubai AE 2019 73  74      147   
13 Darley Randall Escazu CR 2018 72  75      147   
14 Leo Hernandez Bluffton SC US 2018 75  73      148   
15 Marc DeJulio Waltham MA US 2019 74  74      148   
16 Alexander Oh Chung Managua NI 2020 74  74      148   
17 Ian Davis Dallas TX US 2022 70  78      148   
18 Alan Smith Winchendon MA US 2018 76  73      149   
19 Arthur Draijer Sandweiler LU 2018 75  74      149   
20 Kotaro Murata Matsuyania City JP 2019 76  74      150   
21 Jeremy Sisson Skaneatles NY US 2018 75  75      150   
22 Alex Lamarca Westwood NJ US 2019 74  76      150   
23 Jack Tucker Grosse Ile MI US 2018 74  76      150   
24 Andrez Dayap Howey In The Hills FL US 2017 73  77      150   
25 Chase Phillips Hilton Head Island SC US 2019 76  75      151   
26 Aidan McCloskey Northborough MA US 2018 75  76      151   
27 Jack Pevny Aspen CO US 2020 75  76      151   
28 Aaron Pha Yangon MM 2020 80  72      152   
29 Alexander Zurat Victor NY US 2019 78  74      152   
30 Erik Fogel Sweden CA US 2019 77  75      152   
31 Mikus Ming Smiths BM 2018 75  77      152   
32 Ray Ahn Daegu KR 2019 75  77      152   
33 John Melstrom Birmingham MI US 2019 73  79      152   
34 John Daly II Clearwater FL US 2021 76  77      153   
35 Jerry Christensen Hastings MI US 2018 77  76      153   
36 Ian Arnold Allentown PA US 2019 76  77      153   
37 Andrew Choi Englewood Cliffs NJ US 2018 75  78      153   
38 Bu Min Choi Anyang KR 2019 75  78      153   
39 Bunker Funderburgh Stephenville TX US 2018 72  81      153   
40 Andreas Huber Brunico IT 2018 79  75      154   
41 Georgy Voronov Moscow US 2019 77  77      154   
42 Dan Byrne Hilton Head Island SC US 2020 82  72      154   
43 Richard Kruger South Africa CA US 2020 74  80      154   
44 Michael McGilligan Dublin IE 2019 72  82      154   
45 Carter Smith Norfolk VA US 2018 79  76      155   
46 Jordan Qi Dalian CN 2019 75  80      155   
47 Tyden Wilson Concord MA US 2019 79  77      156   
48 John Del Priore Yorktown Heights NY US 2019 78  78      156   
49 Drago Zhao Shenzhen CN 2020 82  74      156   
50 Tyler Andrews Parker CO US 2017 77  80      157   
51 Michael Katsman Toronto ON CA 2019 77  81      158   
52 Chandler Brewer Tybee Island GA US 2019 81  78      159   
53 Kevin Jang Daegu KR 2019 83  77      160   
54 Luke Atkinson Coto de Caza CA US 2020 75  85      160   
55 Jantai Malataev Bishkek KG 2020 78  83      161   
56 Mao Hirota Nagoya JP 2018 85  77      162   
57 Rekgabile Nyhonyha Johannesberg US 2019 79  84      163   
58 Andrew Swanson Bluffton SC US 2021 79  85      164   
59 Aryaman Mohan Lusaka ZM 2020 83  81      164   
60 Demetrio Arandia Veracruz MX 2019 78  87      165   
61 Merlin Dohm Berlin DE 2020 77  88      165   
62 Oliver Paddon Hingham MA US 2020 81  84      165   
63 Tommaso Fabbri Italy CA US 2020 78  89      167   
64 Dimitris Vasilakos Savannah GA US 2020 85  82      167   
65 Peter Grimes Shorewood WI US 2020 86  82      168   
66 Cheng-Yu Hsu Taipei City TW 2020 87  82      169   
67 Mudit Rana Noida IN 2020 89  82      171   
68 Vivek Ganapa Portage MI US 2019 86  86      172   
69 Matthew Pilgrim West Vancouver BC CA 2019 87  87      174   
70 Kiet Trieu Hanoi VN 2019 91  85      176   
71 Navyug Rungta Pune IN 2019 91  86      177   
72 Juan Jose Cots Caracas VE 2018 90  94      184   
73 Yichen He Beijing CN 2021 98  99      197   
74 Ricardo San Roman Mexico City MX 2017 97        97  DQ 
Scores courtesy of and

Gender: Girls   Age Group: 11-19   Yardage: 5698   TOURNAMENT INFO   |   COMPLETE RESULTS & STATS

1* Jeongbin Shin Seoul KR 2019 74  76      150   
2 Vivian Yen Kaohsiung TW 2017 78  72      150   
3 Chiara Arya Jakarta ID 2018 76  74      150   
4 Sophia Burnett Bluffton SC US 2020 77  74      151   
5 Camila Burnett Bluffton SC US 2022 73  78      151   
6 Rose Baral Las Vegas NV US 2019 75  78      153   
7 Katherine Hesse Bremen DE 2019 80  74      154   
8 Maria Fernanda Sosa Monterrey MX 2020 74  80      154   
9 Deanna Confessore Greenlawn NY US 2018 78  77      155   
10 Yoko Tai Singapore CA US 2022 77  79      156   
11 Haruka Shintani Setagaya JP 2018 78  79      157   
12 Maria Fedorowycz Kyiv UA 2021 77  80      157   
13 Fiona Khaing Yangon MM 2018 79  79      158   
14 Yeon Joo Kim Seoul KR 2018 74  85      159   
15 One Kashima Tochigi JP 2022 78  82      160   
16 Camilla Jarvela Espoo FI 2020 75  86      161   
17 Savannah Weyrauch Bloomington IL US 2020 82  82      164   
18 Ally Buchanan Athens GA US 2021 84  81      165   
19 Kathryn Thorne Bluffton SC US 2018 84  84      168   
20 Stephania Vargas Bogota CO 2018 86  86      172   
21 Sydney Bowes Bluffton SC US 2021 87  90      177   
22 Teagan Devoe Dallas TX US 2019 91  86      177   
23 Sae Saito Tokyo JP 2020 86  96      182   
24 Jacklyn Tang Penang MY 2021 98  86      184   
Scores courtesy of and

* - a playoff winner