Summerfield, FL
United States

Feb. 17 2018 - Feb. 18 2018

IJGT Orlando Shootout

Gender: Boys   Age Group: 15-19   Yardage: 6611   TOURNAMENT INFO   |   COMPLETE RESULTS & STATS

1 Andreas Huber Brunico IT 2018 69  65      134   
2 Ronan Cowhey Dublin IE 2019 73  69      142   
3 Luis Martinez Caracus VE 2018 73  69      142   
4 John Daly II Clearwater FL US 2021 71  72      143   
5 Yuxuan Song Beijing CN 2019 76  68      144   
6 Egor Zotov Moscow US 2019 74  70      144   
7 Christian Wentzel San Clemente CA US 2019 71  73      144   
8 Richard Kruger South Africa CA US 2020 74  72      146   
9 Ian Davis Dallas TX US 2022 73  73      146   
10 Andrez Dayap Howey In The Hills FL US 2017 74  73      147   
11 Niels Schmidlin Zug CH 2019 72  75      147   
12 Jack Hughes Snowmass Village CO US 2019 71  76      147   
13 Jack Pevny Aspen CO US 2020 71  77      148   
14 Georgy Voronov Moscow US 2019 74  75      149   
15 Aaron Pha Yangon MM 2020 72  78      150   
16 Aryaman Mohan Lusaka ZM 2020 79  73      152   
17 Alexander Oh Chung Managua NI 2020 79  73      152   
18 Brandon Valvano Franklin Lakes NJ US 2019 75  77      152   
19 James Ellis Butler PA US 2018 79  75      154   
20 Erik Fogel Sweden CA US 2019 76  79      155   
21 Jantai Malataev Bishkek KG 2020 82  74      156   
22 Rekgabile Nyhonyha Johannesberg US 2019 77  79      156   
23 Chase Phillips Hilton Head Island SC US 2019 78  78      156   
24 Michael McGilligan Dublin IE 2019 80  77      157   
25 Will Horn Narberth PA US 2018 79  78      157   
26 Merlin Dohm Berlin DE 2020 80  79      159   
27 Yiwei Xu Shanghai CN 2020 77  82      159   
28 Richard Xiong Swampscott MA US 2019 84  77      161   
29 Dingyu Jiang Guangdong CN 2019 81  81      162   
30 Nick Noble Sunfish Lake MN US 2022 84  93      177   
31 Steven Valero Bogota CO 2017 41        41  WD 
Scores courtesy of

Gender: Boys   Age Group: 14 & Under   Yardage: 5978   TOURNAMENT INFO   |   COMPLETE RESULTS & STATS

1* Nic Pevny Aspen CO US 2022 74  74      148   
2 Bobo Hord Orlando FL US 2022 76  72      148   
3 Zaid Khan El Dorado Hills CA US 2022 78  74      152   
4 Eugene Kang Seongnam KR 2023 91  82      173   
Scores courtesy of

Gender: Girls   Age Group: 11-19   Yardage: 5784   TOURNAMENT INFO   |   COMPLETE RESULTS & STATS

1 Ying-Ting Hsieh Huantan Township TW 2019 71  71      142   
2 Tracy Lee Seoul KR 2018 73  70      143   
3 Kristine Yin Zhejiang CN 2018 74  72      146   
4 Aitana Pousa Panama PA 2020 76  74      150   
5 Manhua Chen Guangdong CN 2019 74  76      150   
6 Sonia Mistry Winter Garden FL US 2019 75  77      152   
7 Maria Fedorowycz Kyiv UA 2021 76  76      152   
8 Maria Emilia Pereira Rio de Janeiro BR 2021 79  77      156   
9 Camilla Jarvela Espoo FI 2020 77  83      160   
10 Sarah Scott Oviedo FL US 2019 85  78      163   
11 Savannah Weyrauch Bloomington IL US 2020 81  84      165   
12 Sissi Wang Guangdong CN 2019 87  87      174   
13 Meghan Mitchell New Canaan CT US 2019 87  88      175   
Scores courtesy of

* - a playoff winner